2026 Kitty Hawk Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

SEA TO SOUND

Overview Perched high on a hill with 360 degrees of beautiful views, Sea to Sound offers guests a stunning vantage point to enjoy the beauty of the Outer Banks. Experience ocean views to the east and sound views to the west as you lounge on the...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

The Coast Is Clear

Make your beach memories here at this charming and delightful cottage. Enjoy the sun deck or challenge one of your pals to a game of tennis or golf nearby. Located next to community beach walkway in Ocean Sands Section Q, only 150 feet to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Patriots Place

Welcome to Patriots Place, where your Outer Banks getaway comes with stunning, unobstructed ocean views and just a short stroll to the beach. This beautifully appointed 6-bedroom, 5 full and 2 half-bathroom home (including 4 master suites) is...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Angels' Abode

Welcome to Angels’ Abode — Your Corolla Coastal Retreat Perfectly situated in the heart of Corolla and just 900 feet from direct beach access, Angels’ Abode is where your dream Outer Banks vacation begins. This expansive 14-bedroom estate...

  • Corolla
  • 14 Bedrooms
  • 15 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$6,177  $8,311
$2,134 off
5/31 - 6/7
$7,632  $10,745
$3,113 off
6/14 - 6/21
$12,105  $15,773
$3,668 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,865  $11,759
$1,894 off
6/24 - 7/1
$16,074  $18,345
$2,271 off
7/4 - 7/11
$16,172  $20,887
$4,715 off
8/25 - 9/1
$13,204  $16,373
$3,169 off
8/31 - 9/7
$11,580  $14,346
$2,766 off
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

HAKUNA MATATA

Enjoy a "NO WORRY" vacation in a private, treed setting. Pleasant 455-yard walk to beach access.Level 1:Powder room.Level 2:North side - 2 bedrooms (1 with Queen, CATV: opening to deck with swing and overlooking pool, connecting bath (with tub and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/22 - 5/29
$1,736  $2,122
$386 off
7/17 - 7/24
$3,873  $4,049
$176 off
7/24 - 7/31
$3,873  $4,049
$176 off
7/31 - 8/7
$3,873  $4,049
$176 off
8/28 - 9/4
$2,304  $2,469
$165 off
9/4 - 9/11
$2,195  $2,296
$101 off
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

FOOTPRINTS

1,200 square foot living area. Wooded privacy to Duck Road. Two blocks to Sea Oats Trail Park. 485 yards to beach access.Level 1:Kitchen/dining area. Living room with cathedral ceiling, wicker cushioned furniture, CATV. Queen bedroom, walk-in...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...