2026 Corolla Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

1397 - Sunshine Stars

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW POOL HEATER FOR 2026! Welcome to Sunshine Stars, a spacious vacation rental located in the heart of Corolla...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

2820 - Dabbling Duck

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Dabbling Duck! This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom Outer Banks rental is perfect for your next family vacation to Duck. Nestled in the scenic...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Ohana' by the Ocean

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo – Colony Dr. – Freshly Constructed for 2026! – In Hawaiian culture, “Ohana” is a term for family that encompasses far more than just blood relatives; it’s the idea that close friends and extended family are all...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Corolla Coastin

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.If your family mantra is "the family that plays together, stays together," "Corolla Coastin" is for you! This home's outside is as grand as the inside...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 22
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Happy Ours

SOUNDFRONT Avon - Albacore Lane - Savor plenty of HAPPY OURS at this handsome soundfront home in the heart of Avon, with the wide-open beaches only a short walk away! Expansive water vistas can be adored from every level of the home perched on the...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Sounds Great R-213

Sounds Great, overlooking the Pamlico Sound, with its beautiful waters and kaleidoscopic skies, is the ideal place to start when looking for the perfect sunset. Grab a refreshing drink and head to any one of the three levels of furnished decks or...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
6/20 - 6/27
$6,610  $7,810
$1,200 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,626  $8,826
$1,200 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,999  $7,199
$1,200 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,388  $6,588
$1,200 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,978  $5,728
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,367  $5,117
$750 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

A Shore Thing

Experience the ultimate Outer Banks getaway at  A Shore Thing, a beautifully decorated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ocean-side retreat. Just a short stroll to the sand and surf, this home is perfect for soaking up sun, surf, and seaside fun. Relax and unwind...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Historic Corolla Park

Most all visitors to Corolla will spend at least a sunny afternoon or two at the Historic Corolla Park. This 39 acre site is home to three of the Northern Outer Banks' biggest attractions, the Whalehead in Historic Corolla, the Currituck Beach...

Currituck National Wildlife Refuge

It's easy to see why vacationers fall in love with Carova. Located almost literally off the Outer Banks map, while other towns along the barrier islands of North Carolina grew and developed over the decades and became popular East Coast tourism...

Back Country Safari Tours is pleased to offer two distinctly different kayak adventures. Both kayak adventures start out with a 12-mile beach exploration in a custom Safari Cruiser before we launch inside the Spanish Mustang Reserve!