2026 Ocracoke Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Prissy Gale

Renovations Completed in 2024: New flooring throughout All new kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances with beautiful tile backsplash New stackable washer and dryer and separate refrigerator in the laundry room for drinks, etc. New sliding...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Driftwood Dreaming

Upgrade: New King Bed added to the Top Level Bedroom (formerly a Queen Bed) and an Outdoor Fire PitLocated in Nags Head / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsYour family will appreciate this centrally located home at Milepost 10.5, just a short walk to the...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

028 | Fun Times

Outstanding location, Ocean Views, Private Swimming Pool, and Only 160 Ft. to Beach Access at Bittern St. are just part of what makes this terrific vacation home a wonderful choice for your stay on the Outer Banks. Fun Times is beautifully...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Family Time

OCEANVIEW Avon - Sandfiddler Ln. - Thinking about spending some FAMILY TIME at the beach? Well, here is the ideal location for your family. The private swimming pool is a great place to start your vacation, and the kids will adore the convenient...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

SOUNDS DUCKIN' AWESOME

Overview This seven bedroom soundfront stunner Sounds Duckin' Awesome, because it is! Tucked back on a large lot just north of the village of Duck, Sounds Duckin' Awesome has been designed to enhance your vacation fun with an unbeatable...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Stopp Inn & Relax CSC-3F

Stopp Inn and Relax is a beautifully furnished, 2 story, 3 bed/3 bath townhome with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living area, pristine carpet in the bedrooms, and partial ocean views. Stopp Inn and Relax is one of the units that...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$3,104  $4,329
$1,225 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,277  $5,502
$1,225 off
6/21 - 6/28
$4,983  $5,893
$910 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,238  $5,488
$250 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,578  $5,488
$910 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,578  $5,488
$910 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,222  $4,472
$250 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,696  $3,946
$250 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

K7019 Casa de Playa 4 Bedroom Home in Ki...

Welcome to Casa de Playa! Experience the ideal combination of location, comfort, and convenience at Casa de Playa, a pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation rental in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom beach house is just...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Find a new beach read to enjoy along the Ocracoke shoreline, or pick up a few local treasures to share with friends back home at this popular island shop that has been delighting readers for more than three decades. Books To Be Red is Ocracoke...

Treat your senses and indulge in a few culinary delights with a stop at this Ocracoke shop that is literally brimming with flavor. The Moonraker Tea Shop is a relatively new addition to the Ocracoke shopping scene, but it’s a delightful...

No trip to Ocracoke Island can be complete without a visit to the Preservation Society’s Museum and Gift Shop. The building that houses the Museum, along with the Society and its collections are a testimony to the island’s rich...

An eclectic, delightful gift store on Ocracoke Island.

Pirate fans and landlubbers alike will find something unique and fun at Pirate's Chest Gift Shop, a favorite destination for kids of all ages that’s located in charming Ocracoke village. From shells to local books, and toys to beach gear, this...