2026 Ocracoke Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

K8040 OBX Ridgeview 4 Bedroom Home at So...

Welcome to OBX Ridgeview by KEES Vacations! Surround yourself with coastal comfort at OBX Ridgeview. Less than 5 minutes to the Atlantic Ocean, you're surrounded by all the best shops, restaurants, and attractions that Nags Head has to offer. Plus...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$2,995  $3,995
$1,000 off
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Lucille's Board Shack

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Tides Edge Ct. - Welcome to LUCILLE’S BOARD SHACK, a vacation rental with enviable ocean vistas. At the southern end of Frisco, you are ideally located to savor both the Atlantic Ocean, accessible by a direct path, and the calm...

  • Frisco
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

7534 - Dolphin Watch

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Living room furniture, living room and bedroom flooring, and new Roku TVs throughout. Welcome to Dolphin Watch! Located only one...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Sea Breeze

Outstanding ocean views and your own private pool (14x22) are just two of the many things that make a memorable family vacation in Sea Breeze. Enjoy the private pool deck and Tiki bar. This semi-oceanfront home is close enough to hear the lull of...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Here Comes the Sun TUK-7

Here Comes the Sun is located in the popular community of Tuckahoe in Duck, and is only 525 feet to the nearest beach access. This well-maintained home features many amenities including a private pool, a hot tub, a wet bar, a ground level...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,005  $7,923
$1,918 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,275  $9,046
$1,771 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,980  $9,401
$1,421 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

TWINSCAPE

“Twinscape,” your dream oceanfront escape nestled in the heart of Duck. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Bias Shores subdivision and just south of the Village of Duck. Enjoy all the community has to offer including a community...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying … or playing … in no time! Always dreamed of being a mermaid? Kitty Hawk Kites carries Fin Fun Mermaid Tails and also offers Mermaid Swim Lessons too! Kitty Hawk Kites also produces more than 20 events annually, including several kite...