2026 Duck Clothing Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Dream of Jeanne

**Disclaimer: Home does not accommodate  Early Check In**  Dream of Jeanne is a beautifully decorated, spacious vacation home in Nags Head. Great location, just 60 yards to the beach access. When you're not at the beach, the 20x10 private pool and...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

CASA DE PLAYA

Overview Reserve Casa de Playa to experience a 4,000 sq. ft. beachfront home that captures our charming Outer Banks coastal style! Bordered by open space, this prime location has ocean views while offering guests popular amenities for a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

5818 - SPF 19

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Great oceanfront home that has enough of everything for a large family vacation in South Nags Head. From your private walk way to the ocean or...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

K0103 Coral Cove at Cambridge Cove

Welcome to Coral Cove at Cambridge Cove by KEES Vacations! Centrally located in Kill Devil Hills, this three-bedroom soundside condo is incredible! Great for long or short stays, Coral Cove offers convenience, comfort, and proximity to all things...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

064 | Mackenzie / Smiley Cottage

MacKenzie/Smiley Cottage is a traditional Nags Head Beach Cottage featuring Outstanding Views of the Ocean and Jockey's Ridge State Park. Nicely Decorated, Very Well Maintained, this Home is an Excellent Choice for Your Family to Enjoy the Beauty...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
6/28 - 7/4
$5,495  $5,995
$500 off
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

SUN CATCHER

Overview Sun Catcher captures all that the Outer Banks has to offer in a beautiful oceanfront Whalehead estate. Every thoughtful detail--the oceanfront pool and hot tub, the game room with kitchenette, a private bath for each...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Drag'n Fly

A perfect blend of classic Outer Banks architecture with a thoroughly contemporary and luxurious interior. Featuring granite countertops, rich wood flooring, and predominantly amish-made furnishings. It is exceptionally well-equipped for...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

If you are between the ages of 16 and 60 and looking for hip fashions at savvy prices, a visit to Amity is a must while shopping in Duck. Located on the beautiful Currituck Sound in the Waterfront Shops, the store features such trendy clothing lines...

Where the Duck Boardwalk stops “and shopping begins,” you’ll find two Barr-ee Station boutiques, one at each end of the Waterfront Shops. Both offer access to a wide deck where you can enjoy breathtaking views of the Currituck...