2026 Coinjock Scenic Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

SUNNY DAYZ

Overview As soon as you arrive at Sunny Dayz, you'll experience the relaxing shift towards vacation-mode. Outfitted with ten spacious bedrooms, this oceanfront estate offers ample space for large groups or family reunions, and the long...

  • Corolla
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

4096 - Cake by the Ocean

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the Four Seasons community in Duck, Cake by the Ocean is a spacious 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Knot for Sail

Step into Knot for Sail, a soundfront home that perfectly blends coastal elegance with unparalleled comfort. The spacious living room is bathed in natural light from expansive windows and offers sweeping views and plush seating around a modern...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/30
$3,175  $4,032
$857 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,199  $5,264
$1,065 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,987  $6,082
$1,095 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,805  $5,401
$596 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,462  $4,988
$526 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,182  $3,600
$418 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,522  $2,762
$240 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,693  $2,762
$69 off
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

The Krusty Krab

OCEANFRONT Avon — Kinnakeet Dr. — Formerly Surf Tones — Welcome to THE KRUSTY CRAB, an oceanfront getaway destined to transform your fantasy vacation into reality. Sitting right on the beach, this freshly refreshed four-bedroom/two full- and...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Carolina Sunrise

Located only 2 Blocks from the Beach, this home boasts luxury and comfort in every room! Your family will love all of the spectacular amenities this home has to offer. Whether your interest is relaxing in the sun or in the Central AC, Carolina...