2026 Rodanthe Fishing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

SORRENTO

2,400 square foot reverse floor plan, including 1,300 square feet of decks. Level 1:Bedroom (with Pyramid Bunk and Trundle), bath (tub and shower), Smart TV.Level 2:4 bedrooms (2 Queen bedrooms with private bathroom (both with tub and shower)...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/7 - 6/14
$3,506  $3,909
$403 off
6/14 - 6/21
$4,391  $4,989
$598 off
7/12 - 7/19
$4,985  $5,474
$489 off
7/19 - 7/26
$5,090  $5,474
$384 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,230  $5,474
$244 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,606  $3,765
$159 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,228  $2,254
$26 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

The Salty Piper

The Salty Piper is a coastal haven nestled in Section F of Ocean Sands, Corolla's vibrant community. With its bright and inviting interior, comfortable furnishings, and modern kitchen, it promises a delightful retreat. Step onto the spacious top...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

PLOVER PLACE

Overview Welcome to Plover Place, where you're right across the street from the Atlantic Ocean, with a private pool in your backyard, five spacious and welcoming bedrooms, and so much more to enjoy during your stay. Draped in shades of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

7021 - The Inn at Rodanthe

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Note: Driveway can have accessibility challenges with shifting sand occasionally covering driveway. 4x4...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

relax

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis home is equipped with all of the amenities you'll need to make your OBX vacation really delightful including a huge pool, broad yard, new hot tub, quality gas grille, wine bar...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

229 | Bishop II

This beautiful Kitty Hawk Semi-Oceanfront home offers all the comforts of home, plus much, much more! Great house for a large sized family; plenty of space to enjoy your vacation. This house Only 250 feet to Byrd Street Beach Access makes this home...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/6 - 6/12
$4,995  $5,995
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/19
$5,995  $6,795
$800 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

4846 - Sea Glass Shack

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sea Glass Shack is shore to be your new OBX home away from home! This cozy Kitty Hawk Condo features captivating beach inspired décor that’ll...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Bonner Bridge Pier

Opened in 2021, the Bonner Pier is one of the more unique piers along the Outer Banks, as the 1,000-ft. long concrete structure was once the southern terminal of the original Bonner Bridge. Once the bridge was replaced by the new Basnight Bridge, a...