2026 Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Tapped Out

Experience relaxation and comfort in this charming and comfortable 4-bedroom semi-oceanfront retreat. Nestled along the coastline, this pet-friendly haven welcomes guests, ensuring a delightful getaway for the whole family. Step outside to discover...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

4096 - Cake by the Ocean

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the Four Seasons community in Duck, Cake by the Ocean is a spacious 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

7564 - Stargazer

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled just steps from the beach, Stargazer is a nearly ocean-front haven perfect for your next Hatteras Island...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Sunset Pleasure

SOUNDSIDE Avon – Kinnakeet Shores Resort – The enjoyment is all ours to introduce SUNSET PLEASURE, a majestic seven-bedroom/seven full- and one-half-bath home that promises to enthrall from sunrise to sunset with elegantly designed spaces...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

695 | Got Beach

This Kitty Hawk vacation home is sure to be a popular destination for years to come. It has a wonderful location that is just steps from the Beach (250 ft. to beach w/direct access), Ocean Views and the luxury of having your own Private Swimming...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/21 - 5/28
$5,296  $7,870
$2,574 off
6/11 - 6/18
$7,641  $11,960
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,607  $13,988
$5,381 off
6/17 - 6/24
$9,832  $16,201
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,172  $19,428
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$10,854  $17,897
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,318  $15,382
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,812  $12,034
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,852  $10,972
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,054  $9,832
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,941  $8,536
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,032  $6,354
$322 off
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

K7105 Summer Days 4 Bedroom Oceanfront H...

Welcome to Summer Days by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Enjoy access to the exclusive Village Beach Club included with your stay! Are you ready for a relaxing oceanfront vacation in the heart of Kill Devil Hills? This lovely beachfront home is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Built in 1988 by Dr. Barrett Welch, the Animal Hospital of Nags Head is a fully-equipped facility that offers a range of services for dog and cats. Wellness care, vaccinations and dental care are provided in a clean, attractive facility for...

Forget to pack something, or run out of time? Stock up on all the odds and ends you will need during your vacation at The Dollar Tree in Kill Devil Hills. With all items priced at $1.00, you’re sure to find a great value. The Dollar Tree...

You could spend all day in Kellogg’s Cottage Shop and still not see everything it offers. From specialty sauces and snacks, to hardware, to home and lawn maintenance and décor and even pet supplies, there’s little you won’t...

A clay studio and art gallery with plenty of gift choices. 

Greetings from the Outer Barks! Visiting the Outer Banks? From Ocracoke, Hatteras Island, Nags Head, Kill Devil Hills, Kitty Hawk, Southern Shores, Duck, Corolla and Carova, we are the number one destination for dog lovers We are beginning our 20th...