2026 Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

7725 - Sun Kissed

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Looking for a larger Hatteras Island home to fit all your family and friends? Look no further than Sun Kissed! This...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Dream Catcher by the Sea

OCEANFRONT Hatteras — Lighthouse Rd. — A dream catcher’s circular shape symbolizes the uninterrupted flow of life as the moon sets and the sun rises each day. Now close your eyes and imagine a place that inspires you to thrive to a similar...

  • Hatteras
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

1501 - Corolla Breeze

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Nestled in the heart of Corolla, this top-floor condominium in Monteray Pines offers a refined coastal retreat with an emphasis on comfort and...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

VH123 Get To The Point at Villas of Hatt...

Welcome to Get To The Point at the Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Sea Dunes D1

Security Deposit lowered from $250 to $150 for 2026!Located in Kitty Hawk / 3 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomsThis Outer Banks vacation townhome "Sea Dunes D1" is located at mile post 4 1/4. The Sea Dunes is just across from 475 ft. of...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,930  $9,646
$716 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,081  $6,707
$626 off
9/18 - 9/25
$6,439  $6,707
$268 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Crossroads

OCEANFRONT Avon- Kinnakeet Shores Come on down to the CROSSROADS. This towering, 5,130 sq. ft. , four level home will reel you in with broad ocean vistas from multiple gathering areas as well as all the amenities the modern vacationer expects. The...

  • Avon
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms

Count on Food Lion to bring you fresh and affordable—together, in one place. With a double your money back, fresh guarantee, you can buy affordable groceries with confidence at Food Lion. Also try our new online service, order groceries...