2026 Movie Theatres Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

164 | Captain Mac’s Retreat

Captain Mac’s Retreat is a classic Ocean Front home that will take you back to a more laid-back era. Featuring pine floors, tongue and groove wood walls and exposed beams, this traditional cottage remains rustic in nature yet has been updated...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Wild Horse Adventure Tours has been voted the #1 tour company in the USA by TripAdvisor. Feel the ocean breeze and taste the salty beach air as you cruise the Outer Banks beaches in our exclusive OPEN AIR, 13-passenger Hummers with one of...

Decked Out

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Ocean Dr. - Bedecked in both modern coastal appeal and wrap-around verandas that reveal spectacular expansive vistas, DECKED OUT lives up to its name in every possible way. Sitting just a block off the ocean, this...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

A PLACE IN THE SUN

“A Place In the Sun” will be at the top of your list for your Outer Banks Beach Vacation Rental! Located on a quiet oceanside cul-de-sac location in the beautiful Ocean Sands community of Corolla you will be just a short walk to the beach or...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/7 - 6/14
$3,034  $4,939
$1,905 off
7/5 - 7/12
$4,356  $6,033
$1,677 off
7/26 - 8/2
$5,994  $6,033
$39 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,759  $6,033
$274 off
8/9 - 8/16
$5,382  $5,598
$216 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,476  $4,504
$28 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,894  $4,070
$176 off
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

897 | Hooper III

Outstanding Ocean and Beach views await when you vacation at this traditional beach cottage located in Kitty Hawk. This home is ideal for those that want an exceptional beachfront location. Relax and watch the waves roll in! Ground Level: Parking...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

275 | Silver Dollars

This spacious home is equipped with all the amenities necessary for an unforgettable Outer Banks Vacation! Nicely decorated and very well stocked, this home offers the luxury of Views of the Ocean and Jockeys Ridge and is located a short walk from...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/29
$2,295  $2,495
$200 off
6/27 - 7/3
$4,995  $6,495
$1,500 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,671  $6,540
$869 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,291  $5,960
$669 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,791  $4,217
$426 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,992  $3,241
$249 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Salty Piece of Land

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Avon — S. Beachcomber Dr. — Discover your own island escape, a slice of heaven straight out of a Jimmy Buffett novel. SALTY PIECE OF LAND, a four-bedroom/five-full and one-half bath home offers the ideal family getaway or a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms

An old fashioned movie theater - the star in Manteo's crown!