2026 Pet Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

OFF THE HOOK

Overview Everything you can imagine and experience packed into one of the best vacation homes built on the Outer Banks. Off The Hook is a custom-designed semi-oceanfront home in Corolla with over 6,000 square feet of living space. This...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 13 Bathrooms
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

Mabuhay

Mabuhay is perfect for your next family vacation. The main living area boasts inviting coastal decor complete with an updated kitchen ready for your family meals. 3 bedrooms are conveniently located on the first level with the master bedroom...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

2505 - Duck Duck Goose

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: Upgraded refrigerator. Welcome to Duck Duck Goose! This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home is located in the...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Harbor Star Dolphin Tours at Wanchese Marina

The Harbor Star's Wild Dolphin Tours depart three times daily plus a Sunset Cruise (weather permitting) This 2 hour cruise includes an entertaining tour and an opportunity to spot wild dolphins aboard the all new 40-foot Pontoon boat. Tickets must...

775 | The Bluewater Cottage

Your family is sure to be thrilled with the lovely décor, comfortable furnishings, and terrific location this vacation retreat has to offer. Ideally situated in close proximity to the Beach, this home has Direct Ocean Access located directly...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,020  $5,520
$500 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,138  $3,328
$190 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Windsong

Windsong brings the Outer Banks to your doorstep with breezy decks, ocean views from the rooftop crow's nest, and a laid-back coastal feel. Just a short stroll from the beach and local favorite restaurants. This pet-friendly retreat is perfect for...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Ocean Annie's 107-B

Just a short walk to the beautiful beaches of Duck is Ocean Annie’s, a bright, open, and airy 4 bedroom oceanside home, sure to be your family’s new favorite vacation destination!Spend your days lounging by the private pool (approximately...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$3,123  $3,323
$200 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,528  $3,728
$200 off
6/7 - 6/14
$3,940  $4,140
$200 off

Count on Food Lion to bring you fresh and affordable—together, in one place. With a double your money back, fresh guarantee, you can buy affordable groceries with confidence at Food Lion. Also try our new online service, order groceries...