2026 Personal Chefs Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

Green Iguana

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Indulge in both the elegance and comfort offered by this ocean-side property with no streets to cross to get to the beach and lovely ocean views. Set...

  • Southern Shores
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 23
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Into the Mystic

OCEANSIDE Avon – Sailfish Lane – Smell the sea and feel the sky, indeed, when you settle INTO THE MYSTIC, a three-bedroom/three-bath home located just steps from the sandy Atlantic shore. Freshly refreshed and soothingly calm, this home is the...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

5570 - Atlantis

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  A well appointed home, Atlantis is a wonderful place for your family and friends to experience the island lifestyle...

  • Nags Head
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Tortuga SWB-16

Tortuga is a gorgeous, 6 bedroom oceanside home on the sandy shores of Swan Beach, a remote area of the northern Outer Banks. With so many thoughtful amenities, Tortuga is destined to be your family's new favorite vacation getaway!Enjoy long days at...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/16 - 5/23
$3,671  $5,196
$1,525 off
5/23 - 5/30
$3,687  $6,262
$2,575 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,348  $6,923
$2,575 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,838  $7,988
$2,150 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,635  $9,210
$2,575 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
7/18 - 7/25
$8,810  $9,210
$400 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,685  $9,210
$1,525 off
8/8 - 8/15
$7,042  $8,592
$1,550 off
8/15 - 8/22
$6,161  $7,711
$1,550 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,286  $7,036
$750 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,825  $6,375
$1,550 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,846  $5,196
$1,350 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,075  $3,775
$700 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Beachwinds S-63

Set sail with Beachwinds to guide your next vacation! This well-maintained, unique property is located on the oceanside in Hatteras Colony in Salvo. Enter through the screened porch to the great room with hardwood floors. The well-equipped kitchen...

  • Salvo
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Grand Mariner 430-B

Grand Mariner is a custom-built home with all the luxurious features that define the Outer Banks vacation experience. Enjoy ocean and sound views from top and mid level decks. Relax on 2 covered decks or lounge by your 14’x24’ private pool...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

Even Steven

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.This ocean side property in Poteskeet Village has a casual décor and living spaces and is located within easy walking distance to the beach. Shady deck...