2026 Internet Access Hotspots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

4664 - The Ice House

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome home! The Ice House is a perfect Outer Banks vacation home for family, friends or both! This fantastic...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

RETREAT

Charming and cozy one level classic oceanfront beach cottage.3 bedrooms (1 with Double, half bath; 1 with Double, 1 with Twins), 1 full bath (tub and shower). 2 bedrooms with ocean sunrise, picture window views. Open living area with eat-in...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
5/31 - 6/7
$2,787  $3,558
$771 off
8/2 - 8/9
$4,657  $4,877
$220 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,352  $2,366
$14 off
9/20 - 9/27
$2,338  $2,366
$28 off
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

This Is It

This is the perfect home to make lasting memories. Guests of all ages will appreciate the added convenience of the elevator, making every level easy to reach. The accessible bedroom with a roll-in shower offers thoughtful comfort for those with...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Sea Grapes

OCEANFRONT Avon - Askins Creek - If the gentle sound of waves provides the ideal soundtrack to your vacation, then you must “press play” on SEA GRAPES. The oceanfront vistas from both levels of this beachfront home are a reminder that nature...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Carolina Dream

Located in Kitty Hawk/ 3 Bedrooms/ 1 Full Bathroom/ 1 Half Bathroom"Carolina Dream" is RIGHT ON THE BEACH and has elegant vistas from inside this home as well as from the wrap around porch with hammock, screened porch and the covered deck. Located...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

Casa Lala SS-159

Relax in luxury at Casa Lala, an incredibly designed and professionally decorated home. This exceptional five-bedroom, custom-built, Sun Select oceanfront home is in the heart of Southern Shores and features curated art, high-end furniture, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
10/9 - 10/16
$6,304  $6,604
$300 off
10/16 - 10/23
$6,203  $6,503
$300 off
10/23 - 10/30
$5,008  $5,308
$300 off
10/30 - 11/6
$4,329  $4,629
$300 off
11/6 - 11/13
$4,547  $4,847
$300 off
11/13 - 11/20
$4,329  $4,629
$300 off
11/20 - 11/27
$6,848  $7,148
$300 off
11/27 - 12/4
$4,645  $4,945
$300 off
12/4 - 12/11
$4,352  $4,652
$300 off
12/11 - 12/18
$4,378  $4,678
$300 off
12/18 - 12/25
$6,069  $6,369
$300 off
12/25 - 1/1
$10,813  $11,113
$300 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

5951 - South of Stars

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW PRIVATE HEATED POOL AVAILABLE MEMORIAL DAY 2026! South of Stars is a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Nags Head rental home...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce about to their heart’s content. Parties are available for up to 12 kids ages 2 through 6 – bring your own cake. But it’s the other room where the real action is. Arcade games are located just inside the door, then there’s...