2026 Antiques Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

5215 - Dolphin Dreaming

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Ultimate relaxation will be yours at this Oceanfront condo located in The Golden Strand complex in Kill Devil Hills...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

5386 - Sundaze Fundays

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sundaze Fundays! This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills and is sure to please. As a guest at...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

277 | The Cheeky Kea

This terrific custom-built, Nags Head beach home boasts lovely décor & a long list of amenities that are sure to be a hit w/ your family. Located on a quiet street & within easy walking distance of the Beach (300 Ft. to Beach Access), this...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/16 - 5/22
$2,395  $2,495
$100 off
5/23 - 5/29
$2,895  $2,995
$100 off
5/30 - 6/5
$3,895  $2,995
$-900 off
6/20 - 6/26
$6,495  $6,595
$100 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,795  $6,895
$100 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

A Summer Place

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.People's Choice Award for the 2017 Parade of Homes.Bring your family to ‘A Summer Place’ for a dream vacation in Corolla! Professionally decorated...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

4203 - Here Comes the Sun

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Here Comes The Sun, an oceanside condo located in the charming town of Duck. Nestled in the Georgetown Sands community, this Outer Banks...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

AQUA VISTA

This stunning home has every imaginable comfort, great ocean views and easy beach access (only 30 yards from driveway). Quality is reflected throughout with hickory cabinets, granite countertops, hardwood floors, ceramic tile, and an elevator.Level...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/16 - 5/23
$3,863  $4,734
$871 off
5/23 - 5/30
$4,440  $5,571
$1,131 off
5/30 - 6/6
$5,848  $6,875
$1,027 off
8/22 - 8/29
$6,427  $6,687
$260 off
9/12 - 9/19
$4,674  $4,734
$60 off
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

310 | The Guest House

Unparalleled views of the Ocean & Beach await when you choose “The Guest House” for your Outer Banks getaway. Recently remodeled inside & out, this home provides contemporary design, modern kitchen, baths & furnishing with a coastal...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout our 25,000 square feet of wonder, where you can peruse and purchase from thousands of Christmas ornaments and décor, there is even more to experience!

The Finer Points, LLC is an award-winning boutique event planning and design company specializing in weddings with over 20+ years of experience in hospitality and event etiquette. The Finer Points use their intimate knowledge of the industry and...