2026 Electronics Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

SOMEPLACE ELSE

“Someplace Else” will feel like home…but wait…it’s not home…it’s SOMEPLACE ELSE…and not just someplace…but on the beautiful Atlantic Ocean…with gorgeous sunrise views and away from the normal daily grind!! This recently remodeled...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$5,069  $6,158
$1,089 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,758  $7,397
$639 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,053  $7,397
$344 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,091  $5,332
$241 off
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Wild Horses

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsNothing can keep you away from WILD HORSES! From your deck you have a handsome view of the community, you can hear the sound of the waves and see the ocean on the horizon! Only 450' away from the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Carolina Moon

Just 50 yards from the beach access, this spacious 5-bedroom home in Whalehead Beach offers great ocean views and the soothing sounds of waves from the deck. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or enjoying an afternoon nap in the hammock...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Gone With The Wind

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe - Wimble Shoals Dr. - Welcome Home! This gorgeous vacation heaven has everything you could ask for in a Hatteras Island vacation getaway. Just thirty feet from the Pamlico Sound, GONE WITH THE WIND sits on over an acre of land...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Sounds of Joy

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThe Sounds of Joy is a handsome 7 bedroom home with 5 full bathrooms and a half bath conveniently located on the top level. It is located on a cul-de-sac with vistas of the water...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/9 - 6/16
$4,604  $5,573
$969 off
7/3 - 7/10
$6,055  $7,386
$1,331 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,775  $7,036
$1,261 off
7/13 - 7/20
$5,724  $6,973
$1,249 off
8/21 - 8/28
$4,559  $5,517
$958 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,106  $4,950
$844 off
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Wildwind

SOUNDFRONT Avon - South Albacore Ln. - One of Avon's most fashionable windsports homes. The first level has 3 bedrooms, a full bath with walk in shower, and soundfront game room with foosball table, seating area with 55" Intelligent TV and...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Island Stylin'

OCEANSIDE Frisco — Your private little slice of tranquility awaits at ISLAND STYLIN’, a four-bedroom/three-full and two-half-bath home that sits within walking distance to the beach, yet far, far away from your pre-vacation life. Ideal for the...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

A full service car parts store

One of the newer auto parts stores on the Outer Banks, Car Quest is a locally-owned chain store that has what vehicle owners need to take care of anything from a motorcycle to a pickup truck to a SUV. Basic supplies like oil and transmission fluid...

Have a boat? You’d probably like what this store has to offer. Top shelf electronic equipment from major manufacturers is available here for fish-finding, marine communications, entertainment and navigation needs. This store specializes in...