2026 Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

BIG KAHUNA

Overview Surf your way into good times at Big Kahuna, a vibrant vacation home filled with popular indoor and outdoor amenities. This unbeatable beachfront location is steps to the Atlantic and features endless ocean views from the top...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Castaway Cove

SOUNDSIDE Avon — Portside Dr. — Recently Constructed for 2026! — Cast away all cares and daily routines when you arrive at CASTAWAY COVE, a brand new nine-bedroom/nine-full and two-half-bath home perched on an inlet with water vistas from...

  • Avon
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

K7010 Bikini Bottom

Welcome to Bikini Bottom! Now available for 2026! Saturday check-in from 05/16/2026 to 09/05/2026 See the beautiful blue ocean from Bikini Bottom! Spend your precious Outer Banks vacation time on the third level deck of this lovely 4 bedroom, 3 full...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

7227 - Point Break 919

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! A semi-oceanfront Hatteras Island retreat is found right here; welcome to Point Break 919! Located in Salvo on...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

DEBITS AND CREDITS

“Debits and Credits” is coastal bliss nestled in the heart of Southern Shores! This 6-bedroom, semi-oceanfront vacation rental home offers the perfect blend of relaxation, entertainment and coastal charm. With its spacious layout, amenities, and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,929  $6,380
$1,451 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,859  $7,619
$1,760 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,320  $8,858
$1,538 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,264  $8,858
$1,594 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,671  $6,540
$869 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,153  $5,960
$807 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,451  $5,134
$683 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,188  $4,721
$533 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,844  $4,217
$373 off
10/31 - 11/7
$3,101  $3,241
$140 off
11/7 - 11/14
$3,199  $3,241
$42 off
Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

4580 - Arches by the Sea

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Spectacular Ocean, surf and sand views abound from the living areas and the upper deck, including from the hot tub, in this spacious 4500 sq. ft...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

BLUE HEAVEN

Overview To experience a slice of waterfront paradise, reserve Blue Heaven, a beach retreat located on the Currituck Sound. Situated a short walk to the beach and an easy bike ride to Duck Village, this popular vacation home's superb...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout our 25,000 square feet of wonder, where you can peruse and purchase from thousands of Christmas ornaments and décor, there is even more to experience!