2026 Coffee Shops Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Ocean Dream 190-B

Ocean Dream is a beautiful and well-maintained Georgetown Sands condo that has everything you and your family will need for your vacation. The kitchen was recently remodeled with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets and countertops. Everyone...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Sea Paradise HCD-024

Sea Paradise is the perfect beach getaway to relax, unwind, and enjoy the best of the OBX! There are plenty of opportunities to unwind and enjoy OBX during your stay at Sea Paradise. Wake up to the sounds of the ocean as you enjoy a cup of coffee on...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

MOON BAY

Overview Experience luxurious vacation living at Moon Bay, an oceanfront beauty that combines classic charm with modern amenities to recapture the ambience of Old Nags Head. Enjoy captivating ocean views and onshore breezes from an...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Turtle Key

Located in Corolla / 8 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsElegant interior in a spectacular setting make this home ideal for your family vacation or business events.Ground Level: Exterior amenities include the private pool, hot tub...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub (new for the...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,683  $6,046
$1,363 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,606  $6,974
$1,368 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,441  $7,474
$1,033 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,329  $6,046
$717 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,823  $4,282
$459 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,619  $2,871
$252 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,619  $2,871
$252 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

This Is It

This is the perfect home to make lasting memories. Guests of all ages will appreciate the added convenience of the elevator, making every level easy to reach. The accessible bedroom with a roll-in shower offers thoughtful comfort for those with...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

7158 - A Wave From It All

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to A Wave From It All,  an enchanting oceanfront retreat nestled in the heart of Waves on Hatteras Island. This well-appointed oceanfront...

  • Waves
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

A friendly staff and small town atmosphere makes this well-equipped grocery store a pleasure to shop at, and many visitors come regularly on their annual vacation. Situated on the oceanfront next to Jennette’s Pier, this local family-owned...