2026 Drug Stores Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

279 | Southern Charm

Southern Charm is an exceptional, well-appointed vacation home that offers lovely touches throughout along w/ the luxury of having your own Private 12 x 24 Swimming Pool , Hot Tub, Community Pool & Tennis. Charming & beautifully decorated...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

Oh Whale

Located in Corolla/ 2 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsYour family will appreciate this vacation rental with lighthouse vistas located close to the beach and backs up to the Corolla Light Town Center which offers Shopping, eateries and activities! The...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$1,175  $1,386
$211 off
5/26 - 6/2
$987  $1,151
$164 off
5/29 - 6/5
$1,280  $1,386
$106 off
6/6 - 6/13
$1,582  $1,721
$139 off
6/20 - 6/27
$2,414  $2,646
$232 off
6/26 - 7/3
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/10 - 7/17
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/16 - 7/23
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/18 - 7/25
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
7/25 - 8/1
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
8/7 - 8/14
$3,116  $3,426
$310 off
8/27 - 9/3
$2,932  $3,221
$289 off
9/3 - 9/10
$2,392  $2,621
$229 off
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

Selahbration

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Make your OBX vacation a ‘Selahbration’ in this magnificent beach rental with grand Mediterranean decor and plenty of room. Upscale finishes of...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 11
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

VH103 Fisherman's Loft at Villas of Hatt...

Welcome to Fisherman's Loft at the Villas of Hatteras Landing by KEES Vacations! Rarely do getaways have a smaller getaway built into them, but that's exactly what you will find at Hatteras. While the Outer Banks is a place overflowing with culture...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Sand Palace OBX CD-103

Enjoying Sand Palace OBX is easy to do. You, your family, and guests will thoroughly appreciate all the amenities this beautiful home has to offer, including a private pool, hot tub, gas fireplace (off-season only), rec room with wet bar and...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$2,822  $3,172
$350 off
7/5 - 7/12
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
7/12 - 7/19
$5,996  $6,646
$650 off
8/2 - 8/9
$5,720  $6,320
$600 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,264  $4,714
$450 off
8/23 - 8/30
$3,788  $4,188
$400 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

602 | Absolut-ly Beachy

Outstanding ocean views, professionally decorated and a terrific location with 5th Street beach access 1.5 blocks away, makes this your perfect family beach home. "Absolut-ly Beachy" offers the luxury of having your own Private Swimming Pool and a...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/17 - 5/23
$1,955  $2,395
$440 off
8/16 - 8/22
$3,995  $4,195
$200 off
8/23 - 8/29
$2,595  $2,795
$200 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

DUNE OUR THING

Welcome to Dune Our Thing, a charming oceanside cottage in the heart of Duck. Enjoy private pool and/or just relax on the decks while listening to waves hit the beach. Nestled back in a cul-de-sac in the immaculately kept Sea Pines subdivision...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/20 - 6/27
$6,792  $6,975
$183 off
7/4 - 7/11
$6,062  $7,033
$971 off
7/11 - 7/18
$6,340  $7,033
$693 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,663  $5,222
$559 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,543  $5,222
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,079  $4,700
$621 off

Regardless of whether a visitor need a prescription refill in a pinch, or just a few over the counter medications to have on hand, Beach Pharmacy of Hatteras can assist with just about every medical need in the southern Outer Banks. Located in the...

Bear Drugs is a small, locally-owned drug store that prides itself on superior customer service. Located near two medical facilities,  the store's two locations cater to folks who appreciate a more personal touch from a pharmacy. In addition to...

CVS

A full-service pharmacy with products for health, home, beauty and gifts.

Harris Teeter is a large supermarket with all the groceries you’ll need for your stay in the Outer Banks. Harris Teeter has meat, seafood, produce, deli and bakery, beer and wine, pharmacy, baby care, pet care and gift center departments...

A small town pharmacy with multiple services, gifts and a personal touch! 

Walgreens pharmacy and convenience market is a convenient one-stop shop for just about anything you might need while on vacation. Walgreens is where you can get some of the best deals on the beach for essentials, such as ice, water, coolers, milk...

Sometimes you just want to visit a Walmart. Fortunately, Walmart is conveniently located at milepost 1, right as you enter the Outer Banks from the Wright Memorial Bridge.