2026 Manteo Diving Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

893 | Coleman's Ocean View Inn

Coleman's Ocean View Inn has a great beach front location in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. Your family will love spending time at this nicely decorated and fully equipped cottage that offers many extras and the convenience of bringing along the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/29
$3,195  $3,195
$0 off
5/30 - 6/5
$3,995  $3,995
$0 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Summer Duck

SEMI-SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe - Cross of Honor Way - SUMMER DUCK is located across a peaceful cul-de-sac from the peaceful Pamlico Sound. Savor spectacular vistas of the sound to the west, the pristine Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge to the north...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

TAR VALIER

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to Tar-ValierA beautiful oceanside, dog-friendly, property with a fenced yard and tons of extras for the people too! Enjoy the convenience of...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Mystic Memories

Magnificent first class semi-oceanfront resort home in desirable South Nags Head! Professionally upgraded to include gorgeous decor, new electronics and additional amenities for your pleasure. Enjoy spectacular ocean views and stunning sunsets from...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$6,900  $8,318
$1,418 off
6/15 - 6/22
$9,581  $10,570
$989 off
7/4 - 7/11
$13,333  $16,970
$3,637 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,840  $15,916
$3,076 off
8/25 - 9/1
$10,376  $13,011
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,315  $11,031
$1,716 off
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

Doubletree Dockside A-130

Boasting access to the Pamlico Sound, as well as awesome canal and sound views, Doubletree Dockside is perfect for water sports enthusiasts and boaters.This traditional Hatteras beach cottage offers a private boat dock at the house and access to a...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Changes in Gratitude 304

Welcome to Changes in Gratitude, a charming 3-bedroom soundside home located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills!You and your family will feel right at home at this welcoming, bright and beachy vacation rental! Enter through the open kitchen with...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

A full-service diving and outdoor sports center.