2026 Kitty Hawk Indoor Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

DREAM AWHILE

Overview This expansive retreat is situated on an extra large, seventy-five foot wide prime oceanfront lot. Beautifully furnished with upscale amenities, Dream Awhile is steps to the sparkling Atlantic, and offers a direct view of the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

A Shore Pleasure

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Classic Corolla Comfort, Just Minutes from the BeachLocated in the popular Whalehead Beach neighborhood, A Shore Pleasure is a spacious, family-friendly...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

A Seacret Paradise

Welcome to A Seacret Heaven – Your Laid-Back Rodanthe RetreatLooking for the ideal Hatteras Island hideaway? A Seacret Paradise is a cavernous, sound-side vacation rental in Rodanthe, NC, where beachy comfort meets coastal appeal. With a private...

  • Rodanthe
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

7838 - Wilder View

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Wilder View is a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental that you could ever want and more! Located in Frisco, Wilder View is just a...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/13 - 6/20
$7,530  $14,430
$6,900 off
7/4 - 7/11
$11,534  $22,434
$10,900 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,791  $15,867
$3,076 off
8/27 - 9/3
$10,308  $12,943
$2,635 off
8/31 - 9/7
$9,139  $10,855
$1,716 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

875 | Yellow Bird

Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Beach Views right from your deck! Yellow Bird is a terrific Kill Devil Hills beach cottage that features bright décor, comfortable furnishings, and steps that lead right down to the Beach. This very nice home that is...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

7201 - Carol's Soundfront Castle

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Feel like royalty in "Carol's Soundfront Castle" during your next vacation! This magnificent home will delight the water sports enthusiast. With...

  • Salvo
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Tranquility and serenity are number one at Lotus Day Spa & Boutique. Located in the Buccaneer Walk Shops at milepost 4.5 in Kitty Hawk, NC. Opened in 2007 by Dawn Ladd with her desire to offer the residents and visitors of the Outer Banks...

Turf's Up OBX is a unique sports club offering the opportunity to enjoy world-class custom designed HD golf, baseball, soccer, zombie dodgeball and a dozen other games using ultra high quality simulation technology. Practice indoors. Get golf...