2026 Kitty Hawk Crabbing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Daddy's Money WHL-109

Daddy's Money is a spacious home just 740' to the beach, with wonderful views of the Atlantic Ocean. A few of the many amenities for your family enjoyment include your own 16x32 private pool and hot tub, jetted tub, screen porch, and nearby location...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

GARBEE PATT (form. Garbee Graves)

Relaxing is easy at “Garbee Patt”. Picture yourself waking up to an Outer Banks ocean view from the top deck with your morning cup of coffee. With the beach access only 90 yards away, you will be on the beach in no time taking that morning...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/24 - 5/31
$3,353  $3,840
$487 off
5/31 - 6/7
$3,532  $4,050
$518 off
6/14 - 6/21
$5,300  $5,782
$482 off
6/28 - 7/5
$5,778  $6,354
$576 off
8/16 - 8/23
$4,568  $4,746
$178 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,153  $4,340
$187 off
8/30 - 9/6
$3,564  $3,768
$204 off
9/13 - 9/20
$2,930  $3,097
$167 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

A Dream Come True

This 4-bedroom home in the desirable Port Trinitie Community in Duck offers a dream vacation with easy access to both the beach and the sound. The house features soaring ceilings, numerous decks, a cozy screened-in porch, and a private seven-person...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

K0501 Station One's First Flight at Stat...

Welcome to Station One's First Flight at Station One by KEES Vacations! If you're looking for a perfect condo for your family, you've found it at Station One! Enjoy a convenient first-floor location for your Outer Banks vacation. Just two short...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s...

5849 - Mari-Time

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Mari-Time is where unforgettable Outer Banks vacations come together. This expansive oceanfront retreat in South Nags...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

THE SUN ALSO RISES

This beautifully built, designer-decorated oceanside home offers all the amenities you need for a relaxing and enjoyable vacation. This home features an elevator, six bedrooms, five bathrooms and two half baths, private pool, hot tub and a...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/6
$4,683  $6,046
$1,363 off
6/6 - 6/13
$5,697  $6,974
$1,277 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/1 - 8/8
$7,782  $8,981
$1,199 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,441  $7,474
$1,033 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,392  $6,046
$654 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,534  $5,206
$672 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,877  $4,282
$405 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,904  $4,282
$378 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,769  $3,021
$252 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,769  $2,871
$102 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,619  $2,871
$252 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,691  $2,871
$180 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

K9047 Metamorphoseas 12 Bedroom Home in ...

Welcome To Metamorphoseas By KEES Vacations! Now available for 2026! Farmdog Cabana Services from 5/3/26 to 9/18/26. Metamorphoseas, where luxury and oceanfront living come together in perfect harmony. This stunning 12-bedroom vacation home in The...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 14 Bathrooms

With more than 7,500 square feet, TW’s new store in Nags Head is chock full of a wide selection of fishing and hunting gear. Racks of popular clothing lines,  including Aftco Bluewater Wear, Salt Life and Pelagic, and sunglasses and hats...