2026 Kitty Hawk Amusements Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Resting Beach Place

Located in Hatteras Village | 1 Bedroom | 1 Full BathroomResting Beach Place, located at the Villas of Hatteras Landing, is ideal for a fast weekend hideaway or a full-week vacation in Hatteras Village! Resting Beach Place is only 300 yards to...

  • Hatteras
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Joe Lamb Jr. & Associates

Since 1968, our family owned and operated company has offered families just like yours a wide selection of Outer Banks vacation rentals in beach communities and towns of Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, Nags Head and South Nags...

Sunset Cove

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe — Cross of Honor Way — SUNSET COVE provides you with that idyllic slice of private soundfront that delivers the treasured tranquility you seek. With vistas that go on forever, this gorgeous eight bedroom/eight- and...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Ribitzki CHA-01

Enjoy the pristine beaches of South Nags Head! Awaiting you at the Ribitzki is a quaint, classic-style Outer Banks cottage with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The public beach access is only 400 feet away, making trips to and from the beach, easy...

  • Nags Head
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

Fleur de Sea

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe – NC Hwy. 12 – FLEUR DE SEA ensures the vacation of your dreams. Windsurf from your private bulk-headed lot, plunge deep into the private pool, feel the rush of bubbles, or challenge your friends to a game of foosball in the...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

209 | Skipper's Cove

Ideally situated in South Nags Head, a quiet & relaxing area that offers spacious beaches & a laid back atmosphere that is only a short drive away to some of the area’s most outstanding restaurants including Owens' Restaurant, Basnight's...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/30 - 6/5
$3,495  $4,195
$700 off
6/6 - 6/12
$4,895  $5,695
$800 off
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

BLUE MARLIN I

Relax and enjoy the beautiful, panoramic ocean views from this oceanfront home located in Southern Shores, approximately a half of a mile from Croatan Highway (bypass road) with easy in-and-out access. This wonderful home offers everything you and...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$7,919  $9,285
$1,366 off
6/27 - 7/4
$10,589  $13,632
$3,043 off
7/25 - 8/1
$11,329  $13,632
$2,303 off
8/15 - 8/22
$8,579  $11,096
$2,517 off
8/29 - 9/5
$7,405  $8,561
$1,156 off
9/5 - 9/12
$6,785  $7,836
$1,051 off
9/19 - 9/26
$6,564  $7,021
$457 off
9/26 - 10/3
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/3 - 10/10
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/10 - 10/17
$6,368  $7,021
$653 off
10/24 - 10/31
$5,064  $5,572
$508 off
10/31 - 11/7
$5,064  $5,421
$357 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,914  $5,421
$507 off
11/14 - 11/21
$5,131  $5,421
$290 off
12/26 - 1/2
$5,280  $5,421
$141 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Singing Sandpipers

You'll sing for joy at Singing Sandpipers, a lovely beach house that offers comfort and relaxation in Duck Village! This house is for families that love to be together, love the beach, and love the Outer Banks! There is plenty of decking to enjoy...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10

Turf's Up OBX is a unique sports club offering the opportunity to enjoy world-class custom designed HD golf, baseball, soccer, zombie dodgeball and a dozen other games using ultra high quality simulation technology. Practice indoors. Get golf...