2026 Hatteras History Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Cavallo Dunes

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova.  This home is located 8 miles from the 4-wheel drive access on-ramp.** If your vacation dreams include an updated cozy oceanfront home where you can relax and...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

Bay Dream Believer

CANAL FRONT Hatteras – Slash Creek Condos, Unit E7 Daydreams of heaven come to fruition with this two-bed/two-and one-half-bath home in the fresh Slash Creek Community. Perched on the top floor, BAY DREAM BELIEVER features vistas of both sunrises...

  • Hatteras
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Duck A Bogey 155-C

Duck A Bogey is a fantastic home with endless amenities located in the Duck Ridge Shores community. This home is within close proximity to the beach access and just a short ride to the shops and restaurants in the charming town of Duck. There is no...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$5,317  $7,891
$2,574 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/13 - 6/20
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/18 - 6/25
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/13 - 7/20
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/5 - 8/12
$11,004  $18,047
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,389  $15,453
$5,064 off
8/23 - 8/30
$9,794  $12,016
$2,222 off
8/29 - 9/5
$8,914  $11,034
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,971  $8,566
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

Sound Session

SOUNDFRONT Rodanthe — NC Hwy. 12 — Gather your quiver, wax your board, and bring multigenerational families and friends together for a surf session at SOUND SESSION. There’s room for everybody to come together and prepare for a day on the...

  • Rodanthe
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

3186 - The Gathering Place

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Come together at The Gathering Place where you can see and hear the waves crashing on the beach in this 3rd Floor condo with a fantastic view...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

K8040 OBX Ridgeview 4 Bedroom Home at So...

Welcome to OBX Ridgeview by KEES Vacations! Surround yourself with coastal comfort at OBX Ridgeview. Less than 5 minutes to the Atlantic Ocean, you're surrounded by all the best shops, restaurants, and attractions that Nags Head has to offer. Plus...