2026 Bakery Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Cloud Nine

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Cloud Nine is a semi-oceanfront retreat in the heart of Nags Head, designed to provide the ultimate Outer Banks getaway. This spacious 8-bedroom home...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Deep Blue SWB-17

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Deep Blue, in the secluded 4x4 beaches of Carova, NC is the perfect place for you! Deep Blue has six bedrooms and breathtaking views of...

  • Carova
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$4,899  $5,899
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$5,134  $6,254
$1,120 off
6/28 - 7/5
$7,125  $8,125
$1,000 off
8/16 - 8/23
$6,082  $6,432
$350 off
8/23 - 8/30
$5,421  $5,757
$336 off
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

Blue Moon

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova.  This home is located 3.5 miles from the 4-wheel drive access on-ramp. ** Just a short distance up the 4wd beaches of Corolla, you will find the perfect vacation...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

278 | Jackson Cottage

Experience the warmth & charm of Old Nags Head in this beautiful Beach Cottage that was constructed in the traditional Nags Head Architectural style. There are Covered Porches around 3 sides of the home that provide plenty of space to relax...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

SOUNDSETS

Enjoy beautiful sunsets and breathtaking views from the decks of our soundfront home. Float around in our private pool, relax your muscles in the hot tub or swim and crab in the Currituck Sound. Don't forget to bring your kayaks, SUP boards, canoes...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/20 - 6/27
$5,091  $6,614
$1,523 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,536  $7,208
$1,672 off
7/25 - 8/1
$6,492  $7,208
$716 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,205  $7,208
$1,003 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,373  $5,955
$582 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,877  $5,520
$643 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,433  $4,868
$435 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,781  $4,144
$363 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,455  $3,781
$326 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,038  $3,328
$290 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

CAPTAINS LOOKOUT

Stunning views and luxurious oceanfront living await you at this magnificent home located in beautiful Southern Shores. You will find entertainment for the whole family, from the beach just steps away and private pool to the game and media rooms...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Leisure Dayz

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 4.8 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Escape to Leisure Dayz, a stunning oceanfront retreat nestled amidst the serene 4wd beaches of...

  • Carova
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find them at the Lone Cedar Café. Since it first opened in 1996, Basnight’s has been the restaurant where all the movers and shakers in the state would eat when they visted the barrier islands. Owned by Outer Banks native and former state Sen...