2026 Italian Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

389 | Big Red

This great Kitty Hawk vacation home has an Elevator, Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and a wide range of features that will ensure an outstanding Outer Banks Vacation! Fantastic Ocean Views and just steps to the Beach. Three Luxurious Levels...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Touch of Grey

Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis elegant Semi-Oceanfront home is in a peaceful neighborhood offering plenty of room for the entire family, convenient beach access, striking furnishings and inspiring ocean...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

3 PALMS

3 Palms welcomes your family to the ultimate beach destination! Located in the beautiful town of Southern Shores, this semi-oceanfront home offers the amenities your family desires, including amazing ocean views. Enjoy being both close to the beach...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
8/23 - 8/30
$5,867  $6,452
$585 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$4,006  $4,256
$250 off
6/16 - 6/23
$5,139  $5,389
$250 off
7/1 - 7/8
$6,050  $6,300
$250 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,130  $6,380
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/10 - 8/17
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/20 - 8/27
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,055  $5,305
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,129  $4,379
$250 off
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

WILLOWS HOUSE

Willow's House on the Outer Banks is located in the Nantucket Community in Duck. The Nantucket community offers an indoor community pool, tennis court, the best sound access in Duck, soundfront gazebo and pier that allow you to easily crab, fish...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
5/16 - 5/23
$1,012  $1,157
$145 off
5/23 - 5/30
$1,152  $1,328
$176 off
5/30 - 6/6
$1,430  $1,603
$173 off
6/20 - 6/27
$1,742  $1,886
$144 off
6/27 - 7/4
$1,817  $2,045
$228 off
7/11 - 7/18
$1,794  $2,045
$251 off
7/25 - 8/1
$1,726  $2,045
$319 off
8/1 - 8/8
$1,726  $2,045
$319 off
8/8 - 8/15
$1,562  $1,791
$229 off
8/15 - 8/22
$1,535  $1,726
$191 off
8/29 - 9/5
$1,222  $1,328
$106 off
9/5 - 9/12
$1,140  $1,248
$108 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,077  $1,157
$80 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,098  $1,157
$59 off
9/26 - 10/3
$1,081  $1,157
$76 off
10/3 - 10/10
$1,077  $1,157
$80 off
10/10 - 10/17
$1,077  $1,157
$80 off
10/17 - 10/24
$1,077  $1,157
$80 off
10/24 - 10/31
$1,077  $1,157
$80 off
11/7 - 11/14
$984  $1,006
$22 off
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...