2026 Steak Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

115 | Beach Walkers

Outstanding Ocean Views and a location that is within easy walking distance of the uncrowded beach waits at this beautiful beach home! Hardwood floors, a spacious interior, Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table, are just a part...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Summer by the Sea R-211

Summer by the Sea is a stunning soundside home, located in the Village of Rodanthe. Enjoy a morning cup of coffee as you watch the sun rise over the Atlantic Ocean. You will appreciate the warm ocean breezes, smell of the salt air from your deck and...

  • Rodanthe
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Villa Corolla

Oceanside in the private community of Crown Point. Villa Corolla is situated only 115 yards from the beach. After a day at the beach you can sit, relax, enjoy the sound of the ocean and take in the great ocean views on the spacious top deck. Not a...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/8 - 7/15
$5,315  $6,232
$917 off
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

C208 - Paradise Place 208

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Stunning soundfront views along with luxe finishes and décor is found at Paradise Place! This second level Nags Head condo gives you front row...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

044 | Sandpebble

Your family will enjoy the peaceful setting, comfortable furnishings, and amenities when you choose the Sandpebble for your Outer Banks vacation. The Private Saltwater Swimming Pool w/Pool Heat Option is sure to be a hit after spending the day on...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/21 - 6/27
$5,495  $5,995
$500 off
6/28 - 7/4
$5,895  $6,295
$400 off
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

SHEARWATERS NEST

Plan the perfect family getaway to this adorable beach cottage. Enjoy the peaceful serenity of the secluded and private backyard with pool and hot tub.This home is all on one level! The Great room has a  46" flat screen,CATV and Blu-ray player...

  • Southern Shores
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
8/8 - 8/15
$2,891  $3,019
$128 off
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

Ocean Dream

Truly a "Dream House" on the ocean with the beach just 10 yards away!  This 9-bedroom, luxurious home has everything you could dream of and more. Beautifully decorated with breathtaking ocean views. Bask in the sun on the beach or beside your...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Black Pelican

Black Pelican oceanfront restaurant is one of the Outer Banks’ premier restaurants serving lunch and dinner daily. Black Pelican is where you can enjoy fresh seafood, steaks, vegetarian dishes, sandwiches and some of the barrier island’s best wood-fired pizzas complete with a beautiful ocean view from the dining rooms and outdoor deck. The restaurant is big enough to handle large parties, but the setting is intimate enough for a cozy date.