2026 Sushi Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Good Vibes

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis gorgeously decorated villa is close to the beach, oceanfront pools, tennis courts, playground, stores and eateries. Unwind on your enormous, private sun deck or have a summer...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Old Glory

Located in Duck / 8 Bedrooms / 10 Full Bathrooms / 3 Half BathroomsThis unique four-story home in esteemed Palmers Island offers eight bedrooms, ten full bathrooms and three half baths, including one pool side. With eight furnished decks, you have...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

PEACHY PLOVER

An outstanding and tastefully decorated home only 240 yards from the ocean with easy beach access. The top level of this well-appointed home has ocean views from all public areas. A six bedroom comfortable home, featuring a game room with...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
6/7 - 6/14
$5,391  $6,187
$796 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,682  $7,303
$621 off
7/5 - 7/12
$7,352  $8,042
$690 off
7/12 - 7/19
$7,405  $8,042
$637 off
8/9 - 8/16
$6,404  $6,709
$305 off
8/30 - 9/6
$4,371  $4,629
$258 off
9/6 - 9/13
$4,014  $4,332
$318 off
9/13 - 9/20
$3,824  $3,872
$48 off
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

Here Comes the Sun TUK-7

Here Comes the Sun is located in the popular community of Tuckahoe in Duck, and is only 525 feet to the nearest beach access. This well-maintained home features many amenities including a private pool, a hot tub, a wet bar, a ground level...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$6,005  $7,923
$1,918 off
6/13 - 6/20
$7,275  $9,046
$1,771 off
6/27 - 7/4
$7,980  $9,401
$1,421 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Made It II 307-W

You'll feel right at home at this centrally-located coastal cottage! Comfortable furnishings adorn this cozy soundside home, with an open great room and two nicely-sized bedrooms. When you're not spending your days on the beach or exploring the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Looking to fly a kite on the beach or atop the spectacular dunes of Jockey’s Ridge State Park? Kitty Hawk Kites offers the largest selection of kites, wind art, flags, games, and toys on the Outer Banks, with experts on staff to get you flying...

Bay Breeze

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomElegant Soundfront home located on a peaceful cul-de-sac very close to the Soundside and Oceanfront amenities of Corolla Light. Nature trails outside the home lead you to the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

Paws and Reflect

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with both ocean and lake views, Paws and Reflect is the perfect Oceanside retreat for you and your family—including the four-legged members! The home sits right near the community's scenic lake, where a peaceful...