2026 Sushi Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Sea Star VICT-3

This affordable six bedroom, two and half bath, semi oceanfront home at milepost 18.5 is a perfect spot for some lazy vacation days. Take the community walkway over the dunes for spectacular sunrise views and easy beach access. Relax in the hot tub...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Pretty Mama

Oceanfront, heated private pool (free pool heat in spring & fall), ocean views, dune-top deck with seating, elevator, accessibility-friendly, pet friendly (multiple dogs allowed), rec room with pool table, and so much more! Pretty Mama is...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Jumpmasters OBX

Now with Axe Throwing! Jumpmasters OBX is the ultimate trampoline park on the Outer Banks with attractions the entire family will enjoy. From open jump trampolines to the dodgeball court, 3-D climbing wall, a foam pit, an epic ninja obstacle course...

Easy Livin'

Enjoy ‘Easy Livin’’, perched atop one of the highest dunes in Duck in this outstanding Outer Banks vacation property! Your very own Outer Banks vacation spot provides a bird’s eye view of the surrounding landscape. Prepare your meals while...

  • Duck
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

Waves Paradise

OCEANFRONT - Waves - Welcome to WAVES PARADISE! Gaze from the deck and refresh your soul with postcard vistas of the beach, pelicans, dolphins, windsports, and waves. Stroll to the beach and play in the waves, build sandcastles, or fish in the...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Point Break

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Hatteras - Summerplace Dr. Surf your way to fun and relaxation with a vacation at POINT BREAK. This cute home just one lot from the ocean, features a private pool area that is ideal for hanging out or kicking back. Inside, the...

  • Hatteras
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

5821 - Sugar Magnolia

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: Roof and Hot Tub. Home will be Pet Free for 2027 A home that’s fit for your family’s needs, Sugar Magnolia has it all! This...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Resort Realty

For more than 39 years, Resort Realty has been providing unforgettable Outer Banks vacations. From Corolla to Hatteras Island, Resort Realty offers nearly 600 Outer Banks vacation homes that range from cozy 1-bedroom condos to exquisite 20-bedroom...

Angelo del Mare

Angelo del Mare – Your Sea Angel Sanctuary in Pine Island, Corolla Ideally situated in the exclusive Pine Island community of Corolla, Angelo del Mare (Sea Angel) offers the perfect balance of luxury, serenity, and proximity to the shore. Built in...

  • Corolla
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$7,530  $14,430
$6,900 off
7/3 - 7/10
$11,534  $22,434
$10,900 off
8/12 - 8/19
$12,803  $15,879
$3,076 off
8/26 - 9/2
$10,536  $13,171
$2,635 off
8/30 - 9/6
$9,009  $10,725
$1,716 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke experience. Poke (Hawaiian for "to slice" or "cut into pieces") is a traditional main dish of Hawaiian cuisine made with marinated tuna. As Poke became increasingly popular, the modern version, known as Poke Bowl, has variety ingredients and flavors...

Zakaya means a popular, cozy spot for relaxing, drinking and enjoying food with friends & family. Our experienced chefs offer you the most delicious, freshest sushi and kitchen dishes from import and local suppliers. We hope you have a great...