2026 Mediterranean Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

Bella Sound

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Welcome to Bella Sound, a fabulous beach property in Duck Village on the Outer Banks. Located on the Currituck Sound waterfront with its own private...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

The Blue Line, fka Treasure Island

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half Bathroom / Sleeps 16Inspired by the owners’ deep ties to the game of hockey and the striking blue horizon of the Atlantic, The Blue Line is a six bedroom, five-and-a-half bath oceanfront...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$9,999  $16,000
$6,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$11,999  $19,195
$7,196 off
8/20 - 8/27
$14,999  $23,501
$8,502 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,500  $14,000
$4,500 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,300  $13,000
$3,700 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Solare

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Ocean Spray Rd. - SOLARE (pronounced so-lar-ay) is only one lot back from the ocean, but that's just one of the benefits of this impressive home. There is an enclosed garage with dry entry to the ground level where you'll...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Bob's Wild Horse Adventure Tours

Welcome to Bob’s Wild Horse Adventure Tours, Corolla’s #1 source for family fun since 1996 and voted Best Wild Horse Tour in the Reader's Choice BEST of OBX contest! We offer guided tours to see the Corolla Wild Horses in several ways...

Dunescape

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsPerched high on a dune with enchanting ocean vistas with direct beach access! Located adjacent to the beach walkway just 450 feet from the beach. Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

K9070 Duckin' Out at Colony by the Sea

Welcome to Duckin' Out at Colony by the Sea by KEES Vacations! Brand new to KEES for 2026! Enjoy this beautiful 1 bedroom 2 bath oceanside condo in Colony by the Sea. Duckin' Out is a first floor condo that puts you seconds from the sand with no...