2026 Avon Crabbing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Beach Blessing WHL-1045

Enjoy ocean views and a short walk to the beach at Beach Blessing, a gorgeous oceanside home in Corolla ready to host your family’s next Outer Banks getaway! Take in the ocean breezes from three levels of decks, take a dip in the private 14x28...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$3,700  $3,900
$200 off
8/23 - 8/30
$4,398  $4,598
$200 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

GS-2-A3 Oceanside 2 Bedroom Condo at Gol...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 2-Bedroom, Oceanside condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

Sea Robin SSIS-21

Escape to the stunning beaches of Nags Head and discover the ideal vacation rental for your family. This expansive home boasts a coastal-themed design across its three levels, providing abundant amenities, comfort, and privacy.On the top level...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge...

7048 - Tide Song

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Tide Song! This oceanfront Rodanthe home is sure to please the whole family. Located near great local...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Atlantis South HL-7

Atlantis South is a unique and impressive oceanfront vacation home located in Hatteras Village. Phenomenal ocean views are yours from the top two levels, equipped with large deck areas. This well-appointed and spacious home boasts many wonderful...

  • Hatteras
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
5/30 - 6/6
$7,223  $8,223
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$10,669  $11,669
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,800  $13,800
$2,000 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,958  $10,958
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,827  $8,827
$1,000 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

1861 - Into the Mystic

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! mfort, making it an ideal getaway for families and friends seeking a memorable beach vacation. As a guest at Into The...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Let It Be

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Let It Be” is all about the views at this traditional semi-oceanfront home in Duck! Located right beside federal land, the key to this house is...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10

The Avon Fishing Pier is a Hatteras Island landmark, attracting fishermen from all over the country who want to try their luck at reeling in one of the notoriously large red drums that make seasonal appearances.