2026 Avon Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

7592 - Barefoot Blessings

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Enjoy the beauty of wide open beaches in Avon at Barefoot Blessings! With beautiful oceanfront home has panoramic views of the ocean from...

  • Avon
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Jubilee by the Sea

This magnificent 6-bedroom oceanfront home in Nags Head offers a perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in one of the very few homes in OBX close to the ocean providing breathtaking views up and down the oceanfront. The inside elevator drops you off...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$6,380  $7,380
$1,000 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,269  $8,019
$750 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,802  $9,702
$900 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,238  $12,438
$1,200 off
7/9 - 7/16
$15,032  $16,032
$1,000 off
7/20 - 7/27
$15,032  $16,032
$1,000 off
Duck Corolla Parasail

Discover the beauty of the Outer Banks with Duck Parasail. Duck Parasail is proud to partner with Corolla Parasail and together, they take pride in being the longest running, family owned and operated parasail company on the Outer Banks. Duck...

747 | Island Life

Oceanfront-Nags Head. Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, Rec. Room w/Pool Table and Private Beach Access w/Dune Top Deck! Island Life is a terrific, dog friendly home centrally located along the beautiful Atlantic Ocean in Nags Head. This Oceanfront...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/23 - 5/29
$5,495  $6,795
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/3
$12,995  $14,495
$1,500 off
7/4 - 7/10
$12,995  $14,495
$1,500 off
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Sea Mist

OCEANFRONT Frisco - Tide's Edge Road - Twin Home: This is one of two nearly identical 6,450 sq. ft. enormous homes on the same road. Rent one or both for your group – ideal for accommodating huge-scale get-togethers, multi-generational...

  • Frisco
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Fund

We are The Corolla Wild Horse Fund the non-profit 501 (c) (3) charity responsible for the care and protection of the wild Banker horses roaming the northernmost beaches of the Outer Banks. Join us in the summer season, every Wednesday morning from...

Pink Paradise ASC-131

If you are looking for a cute and conveniently located vacation rental, look no further than Pink Paradise! This adorable three-bedroom, two-bath home is perfect for a small family. Enter through the shaded front porch entrance. A large sectional...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$1,511  $1,661
$150 off
5/24 - 5/31
$1,611  $1,761
$150 off
7/12 - 7/19
$1,916  $2,066
$150 off
8/9 - 8/16
$1,945  $2,095
$150 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,902  $2,052
$150 off
8/23 - 8/30
$1,760  $1,910
$150 off
8/30 - 9/6
$1,661  $1,811
$150 off
9/6 - 9/13
$1,561  $1,711
$150 off
9/13 - 9/20
$1,412  $1,562
$150 off
9/20 - 9/27
$1,412  $1,562
$150 off