2026 Rodanthe Surfing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Ocean View

NEW TO BRINDLEY BEACH FOR 2026!Lots of Upgrades for the 2026 Season!Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsFeel the ultimate Outer Banks hideaway at Ocean View, a impressive semi-oceanfront getaway located in the highly...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/12 - 6/19
$3,699  $4,032
$333 off
6/13 - 6/20
$4,639  $5,077
$438 off
7/11 - 7/18
$8,126  $9,982
$1,856 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

705 | Pier Watch

Watch the comings & goings of the Outer Banks Pier next door from total oceanfront luxury (pier passes provided). High atop a dune w/ stunning views of the Atlantic to the east & beautiful sunset views of the Roanoke Sound & National...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
5/23 - 5/29
$6,295  $7,195
$900 off
7/4 - 7/10
$11,495  $12,795
$1,300 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

A Wave From it All!

6 Bedrooms / 5 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsYour family will adore their stay A Wave From it All!  With over 3300 square feet of indoor living space, this cavernous home provides the ideal place to create family memories. Appreciate all the...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Libby's Keep (formerly Autumn's Keep) RR...

Welcome to Libby's Keep, a luxurious oceanfront condo in Rodanthe! Enjoy stunning views of the Atlantic Ocean from your private furnished deck. The boardwalk makes getting to the beach a breeze. Store your gear under the building in your own...

  • Rodanthe
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Seaglasses

OCEANSIDE Frisco — Runboat Cir. — Finding a unique piece of seaglass along the shore is like stumbling upon a hidden gem — much like the kismet of finding your ideal beach home. The aptly named SEAGLASSES, a four bedroom/three-full and...

  • Frisco
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

261 | The Beach House

This Nags Head Oceanfront home boasts outstanding Ocean Views & a spacious floor plan that includes 2 Oceanfront Private Suites, Hardwood Floors, Rec. Room w/Pool Table, Private 12x26 Swimming Pool, custom décor, & special touches...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/22
$2,995  $3,995
$1,000 off
5/23 - 5/29
$4,495  $5,895
$1,400 off
6/6 - 6/12
$8,495  $9,195
$700 off
6/13 - 6/19
$9,995  $10,995
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/3
$9,995  $11,895
$1,900 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Tipsy Mermaid

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here."Tipsy Mermaid" is aptly named. This fabulous oceanfront property is designed and decorated for a premier vacation experience at a great location! The...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 18
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...