2026 Rodanthe Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Fun Park

Off the beach, one of the best activities for groups to enjoy in the Outer Banks is mini golf, bumper cars or Go-Karts. Thankfully, Paradise Fun Park offers all three activities! Paradise Fun Park offers exciting outdoor activities that kids and...

Latitude Adjustment HRC-201

This beautiful, second level, pet friendly condo located at the Hughes Retreat Condos in Kill Devil Hills is the perfect spot for an Outer Banks vacation. Guests will enjoy the open feel of this condo thanks to 9 ft. ceilings and the spacious...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

K4002 Coastal Calling at Corolla Shores

Welcome to Coastal Calling at Corolla Shores! When the goal of your Outer Banks vacation is fun in the sun and games in the shade with a big group of your best peeps and family, this Corolla Shores home delivers! This 7-bedroom Oceanside home in the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
5/17 - 5/24
$5,233  $6,281
$1,048 off
5/21 - 5/28
$5,317  $7,891
$2,574 off
6/10 - 6/17
$7,676  $11,995
$4,319 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,649  $14,030
$5,381 off
6/16 - 6/23
$9,874  $16,243
$6,369 off
7/12 - 7/19
$14,242  $19,498
$5,256 off
8/4 - 8/11
$10,861  $17,904
$7,043 off
8/11 - 8/18
$10,345  $15,409
$5,064 off
8/22 - 8/29
$9,858  $12,080
$2,222 off
8/30 - 9/6
$8,894  $11,014
$2,120 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,970  $8,565
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,038  $6,360
$322 off
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Kingsford 554

This bright and airy 4-bedroom vacation home, located on the beach road in South Nags Head, offers stunning ocean-to-sound views that are easily seen from the ample decking. Start each morning relaxing with the cool ocean breeze and a cup of coffee...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes live music, karaoke and a DJ dance party. They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab...

Seashella

OCEANFRONT — Greenwood Pl. — Settle into the awe of nature’s presence located in a pristine dune-top perch at SEASHELLA. Outside, the oceanside panorama is salve for the soul. Inside this five-bedroom/four-full and one-half bath, warm...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Blue Wahoo

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Waves — Sea Isle Hills Dr. — Formerly Grateful Waves — Recently Renovated for 2026! — Reel in the relaxation and let BLUE WAHOO wash your worries away! This inviting five-bedroom/four-full and one-half-bath getaway...

  • Waves
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

336 | Ocean Aria

Rates will not increase for 2026!Ocean Aria is a recently renovated, upscale vacation home on the OCEANFRONT in Nags Head. You will have panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from each level of this striking, pet friendly property. You can relax on...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/17 - 5/23
$4,395  $4,895
$500 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,795  $7,595
$800 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...