2026 Rodanthe Kayak Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

R-6 | The Regency Condominium

04/24/2026 - New Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances for 2026.Nicely decorated, bright and cheerful, second floor unit that features great Ocean Views, Covered Porch, and a Community Swimming Pool for your vacation enjoyment. Relax, take in the cool...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
7/4 - 7/10
$2,995  $3,195
$200 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Blue Crab 512

Blue Crab is a lovely South Nags Head home offering everything you will need for a great Outer Banks vacation!Set up in the classic H-Design with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this family-friendly layout allows plenty of space to spread out. With...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Eventide

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAs eventide nears, gather on the roomy decks, sink into the calming waters of the hot tub, or refresh yourself in the pool and witness the evening spectacle of a brilliant sun setting...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/20 - 7/27
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/31 - 9/7
$3,941  $4,537
$596 off
9/6 - 9/13
$3,334  $3,823
$489 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,048  $3,487
$439 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

A SHORE DELIGHT

“A Shore Delight” is the ideal vacation spot - lots of space, sits on a high corner lot providing gorgeous ocean views on every level, lovely décor, less than 500 feet to beach access.Level 1:Recreation room with pool table, flat screen TV...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/30 - 6/6
$4,099  $5,264
$1,165 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,909  $6,082
$1,173 off
6/13 - 6/20
$5,846  $6,771
$925 off
6/20 - 6/27
$6,594  $6,771
$177 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,473  $7,452
$979 off
8/15 - 8/22
$4,648  $5,401
$753 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,412  $4,988
$576 off
8/29 - 9/5
$3,823  $4,372
$549 off
9/5 - 9/12
$3,518  $4,032
$514 off
9/12 - 9/19
$3,137  $3,600
$463 off
9/19 - 9/26
$3,226  $3,600
$374 off
9/26 - 10/3
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/3 - 10/10
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/10 - 10/17
$3,292  $3,600
$308 off
10/17 - 10/24
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/24 - 10/31
$2,672  $2,912
$240 off
10/31 - 11/7
$2,672  $2,762
$90 off
11/7 - 11/14
$2,522  $2,762
$240 off
11/14 - 11/21
$2,522  $2,762
$240 off
Flip Flop Shops

Free Your Toes!®Live, work and play with your toes exposed® and the freedom of flip flops on your feet. 

R ESCAPE

Enjoy ocean views from the decks of this beautifully decorated townhome. Community pool. Raised walkway to beach across from house with the ocean less than 30 yards away. This affordable vacation rental has everything you need and more. Pelican...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
8/15 - 8/22
$2,808  $2,974
$166 off
8/22 - 8/29
$2,564  $2,800
$236 off
8/29 - 9/5
$2,251  $2,445
$194 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,183  $2,271
$88 off
9/12 - 9/19
$1,927  $2,006
$79 off
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

Perfect 10

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Tarheel Court - PERFECT 10 makes ideal sense for your next family vacation! The 10-bedroom floorplan features nine master suites (eight kings, one bunk) and top-of-the-line amenities inside and out. This home can't be beat...