2026 Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

Caribbean Flats

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.This Nags Head oceanfront is a perfect destination to enjoy the Outer Banks with your loved ones. Outdoors you will find a refreshing pool and hot tub...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 19
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

SWEET ESCAPE

Overview Brand NEW construction complete for summer 2025 rentals! The home was constructed by Mancuso Development, one of the preeminent high-end builders on the Outer Banks, and decorated by the award-winning Nancy Pugh Interiors. The...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Sight For Shore Eyes SLV-24

Truly a Sight for Shore Eyes, this Corolla beach town home in the Ocean Sands community is the perfect location for your next Outer Banks getaway! Located in the community of Ocean Sands section F, this charming cedar shake unit is a two-minute walk...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Nags Head Dolphin Watch

Scientists run these dolphin tours as part of their research on these beloved aquatic animals, so you know this will be an interesting trip. Passengers will be able to see how researchers with the Outer Banks Center for Dolphin Research, a nonprofit...

Freedom

Located in Kitty Hawk/ 5 Bedrooms/ 3 Full BathroomsSavor unobstructed ocean vistas from the decks and hot tub! Packed with upgrades and extras, your family will savor making vacation memories in the Outer Banks home. Ground Level: Outside you will...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Cheers

Cheers is a charming, pet-friendly classic Outer Banks vacation home located in the desirable Whalehead neighborhood of Corolla, offering easy beach access just 1050 feet from the ocean. This centrally situated home provides guests with convenient...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms/ 10 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish...

Osprey

OCEANVIEW Salvo – Wimble Shores Dr. – Your stay at OSPREY will top any vacation you’ve experienced, so don’t delay and book now! This bungalow is more than meets the eye. Lean back in the bubbly hot tub and let your worries steam away, or...

  • Salvo
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...