2026 Sailing Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Mike Dianna's Grill Room

Welcome to Mike Dianna's Grill Room, home to the finest seafood, USDA prime beef, amazing live entertainment and more! Come have brunch or dinner with us in Corolla on the beautiful Outer Banks. Celebrating over 20 years in the Timbuck II Shopping...

Cabana Heaven

Upgrades for 2025 supplied 2 bathroom make-overs including new showers with glass doors in the ground level and mid level King Bedrooms. Located in Corolla/ 7 Bedrooms/ 7 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half Bathroom plus an outdoor looSpend your summer...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$3,524  $4,409
$885 off
7/19 - 7/26
$6,539  $8,429
$1,890 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,218  $8,001
$1,783 off
9/4 - 9/11
$4,718  $6,001
$1,283 off
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

275 | Silver Dollars

This spacious home is equipped with all the amenities necessary for an unforgettable Outer Banks Vacation! Nicely decorated and very well stocked, this home offers the luxury of Views of the Ocean and Jockeys Ridge and is located a short walk from...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/23 - 5/29
$2,295  $2,495
$200 off
6/27 - 7/3
$4,995  $6,495
$1,500 off
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

7659 - Sound Garden

 Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sound Garden offers a delightful retreat, complete with breathtaking sound views, for your next Outer Banks vacation. This cozy home features...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
The Farmer's Daughter

Founded in 1984 on the coast of the Outer Banks, NC, Farmer’s Daughter still remains a destination for people wanting great quality, outstanding selection of unique clothing, accessories, and gifts at affordable prices. Committed to offering...

Ocean Sounds 174

Looking for an affordable vacation home with fantastic amenities and a convenient location near the beach access? Ocean Sounds is the place for you! This spacious and well-maintained home in the charming Town of Duck features a private pool, hot...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

433 | Beach Treasure

Located in South Nags Head, Beach Treasure is a beautiful Semi-Oceanfront house with Wonderful Ocean and Sound Views. Wake up in the morning to see the sun rise over the Atlantic, play all day, then go back home to unwind on the back decks while...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
8/15 - 8/21
$5,995  $6,995
$1,000 off
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

339 | Avalon Times

Avalon Times is a great dog friendly beach home that provides an open living/dining/kitchen area with cathedral ceilings on the top floor along w/Ocean Views. Soak your cares away in the hot tub and enjoy the ocean breezes from the two sun decks...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/23 - 5/29
$1,295  $1,495
$200 off
5/30 - 6/5
$1,495  $1,695
$200 off
6/20 - 6/26
$2,495  $2,695
$200 off
6/27 - 7/3
$2,695  $2,895
$200 off
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

TIDES THAT BIND

Overview Decks, decks, and more decks! If you enjoy spending time outside to bask in the sunshine, breathe in the fresh coastal air, enjoy an elevated view of the horizon, and let any worry on your mind float away, Tides That Bind is...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...