2026 Marinas Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

K0104 Sea Therapy 3 bedroom at Cambridge...

Welcome to Sea Therapy in Cambridge Cove by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club included with your stay! This exceptionally decorated and centrally located paradise in Kill Devil Hills is sure to be your next family favorite Outer Banks...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

OB-101 | Ocean House

Newly Constructed! Experience the best, most modern, upscale development on the Outer Banks at the new Ocean Breeze Townhouse Complex located just one row back from the Beach in Kill Devil Hills. Your group is sure to appreciate the high-end...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 4
5/23 - 5/29
$1,695  $1,995
$300 off
5/30 - 6/5
$1,695  $2,395
$700 off
6/6 - 6/12
$1,995  $2,695
$700 off
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Captain Beck's

OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Laura Lane - Sister Home: This is one of two nearly identical homes sitting beside each other – rent one or both for your group. Or if this home is already rented for your week, take a look at its sister home Horatio's...

  • Rodanthe
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

2970 - Sunrise Symphony

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2025: New windows. and new Queen Sleeper Sofa. Enjoy the most stunning Outer Banks beach views at Sunrise Symphony. This 1 bedroom, 2...

  • Duck
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

Aqua Palooza AW-302

Welcome to Aqua Palooza, a gorgeous semi-oceanfront home in Nags Head!Located just across the street from the beach and approximately 520 feet to the nearest beach access, you and your family will never want to leave once you’ve stayed at this...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
5/24 - 5/31
$5,177  $6,177
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/7
$6,967  $7,967
$1,000 off
6/7 - 6/14
$7,983  $8,983
$1,000 off
6/28 - 7/5
$11,905  $12,905
$1,000 off
7/5 - 7/12
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
7/19 - 7/26
$11,948  $12,948
$1,000 off
8/2 - 8/9
$12,047  $13,047
$1,000 off
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Ashcroft

Located in Corolla / 7 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomUnbelievable ocean and sound vistas await you at this exclusive vacation home. Located between miles of the natural Audubon Wildlife Refuge and wide unspoiled Corolla beaches, the...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Eventide

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 4 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomAs eventide nears, gather on the cavernous decks, sink into the relaxing waters of the hot tub, or refresh yourself in the pool and witness the evening spectacle of a brilliant sun...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
7/16 - 7/23
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
7/25 - 8/1
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/7 - 8/14
$4,672  $5,398
$726 off
8/28 - 9/4
$3,941  $4,537
$596 off
9/4 - 9/11
$3,334  $3,823
$489 off
9/11 - 9/18
$3,048  $3,487
$439 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/19 - 9/26
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,292  $2,598
$306 off
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt" or the vacationing fisherman.  Give us a call at (877) 359-8447

Wanchese Marina

Wanchese Marina offer one of the finest fleets of professional charter fishermen, charter booking service, dolphin tours, dive charters, shrimp charters and even crabbing charters. We have both diesel and non-ethanol fuel, a professional fish cleaning facility and an official North Carolina Citation weigh station.

The Pavilion at Pirate’s Cove Marina is a beautiful event venue with waterfront views from every seat. When planning a wedding on the Outer Banks of North Carolina, there is no other location that can compare to Pirate’s Cove. Our...