2026 Fishing Piers Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
American Pie

Discover the best homemade ice cream and authentic made-from-scratch New York Style pizza the Outer Banks has to offer at American Pie in Kill Devil Hills. An Outer Banks favorite for lunch, dinner or a delicious scoop of scrumptious ice cream after...

Daddy's Money WHL-109

Daddy's Money is a spacious home just 740' to the beach, with wonderful views of the Atlantic Ocean. A few of the many amenities for your family enjoyment include your own 16x32 private pool and hot tub, jetted tub, screen porch, and nearby location...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

K6602 Stargazer 10 Bedroom Oceanfront Ho...

Welcome to Stargazer 10-bedroom Oceanfront Home at Hatteras Island Reserve! Brand new oceanfront vacation rental home available to rent starting spring 2026! KEES Vacations invites you to the Outer Banks' newest oceanfront community, Hatteras Island...

  • Hatteras
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 11 Bathrooms
Corolla Wild Horse Tours

Corolla Wild Horse Tours knowledgeable guides will ensure you and your family have a great wild horse tour! Along the way the guides will stop and point out interesting sites and local history and details of the Corolla Wild Horses history. Be sure...

There's Something About Duck 183

Discover the ultimate Outer Banks escape at There's Something About Duck, perfectly nestled in the heart of Duck. From ocean breezes to the vibrant local scene, everything you need for an unforgettable getaway is right at your fingertips. Just 528...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

La Carolina

Located in Corolla/ 4 Bedrooms/ 2 Full BathroomsGather your family for a ideal beach vacation!Ground Level: Exterior amenities include a completely gated private pool deck with hot tub, charcoal grille, outside shower, basketball hoop and parking...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

252 | Just Beachy

5/3/26: For the 2026 season, this luxuriously appointed home has been updated with all new living room furnishings, new kitchen, new tile flooring throughout, all new tiled baths (some have walk-in showers), and a new ground level recreation room...

  • Southern Shores
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/24 - 5/30
$4,495  $5,495
$1,000 off
5/31 - 6/6
$5,195  $6,295
$1,100 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,495  $7,695
$200 off
6/14 - 6/20
$9,595  $9,795
$200 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

GRANDE ATLANTIS

Overview Experience Grande Atlantis, a stunning, brand new, coastal-inspired, 10-bedroom oceanfront home in Kill Devil Hills. This exquisite vacation estate not only offers endless opportunities for spending memory-filled time...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 10.5 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Mr. Sandman

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.You'll sleep soundly at Mr. Sandman in Corolla! Located in the Whalehead Beach community, this house is perfect for multi-family groups, with multiple...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none! Check us out!

Bonner Bridge Pier

Opened in 2021, the Bonner Pier is one of the more unique piers along the Outer Banks, as the 1,000-ft. long concrete structure was once the southern terminal of the original Bonner Bridge. Once the bridge was replaced by the new Basnight Bridge, a...