2026 Boat Ramps Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

5684 - Sea Holly

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This is a classic Nags Head style house with wraparound decks (30 feet wide on the ocean side!) and covered porches...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

K7310 Moonlit Manor 4 Bedroom Home at Th...

Welcome to Moonlit Manor at The Tides Oceanfront Community by KEES Vacations! New for 2026: Village Beach Club and Westside Athletic Club included with your stay! At The Tides, you can indulge in a unique vacation experience like no other, destined...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Fishing Unlimited Boating Center

Owned by Garry Oliver, the proprietor of the Outer Banks Fishing Pier, this small wooden aqua blue-colored store on the Nags Head-Manteo causeway has been serving the needs of fishermen for decades. A full line of tackle is available for all types...

THE HARRISS COTTAGE NAGS HEAD

Come and experience “Old Nags Head” style and charm in this classic, oceanfront home. “The Harriss Cottage Nags Head” has nice furnishings and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in the heart of Nags Head next to the “Old...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 15
5/16 - 5/23
$4,500  $5,824
$1,324 off
5/23 - 5/30
$5,297  $6,857
$1,560 off
5/30 - 6/6
$7,303  $8,617
$1,314 off
6/27 - 7/4
$9,690  $12,378
$2,688 off
8/8 - 8/15
$9,022  $10,030
$1,008 off
8/15 - 8/22
$7,656  $8,857
$1,201 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,116  $8,262
$1,146 off
9/12 - 9/19
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
9/26 - 10/3
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
10/3 - 10/10
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
10/10 - 10/17
$5,294  $5,824
$530 off
10/17 - 10/24
$4,238  $4,650
$412 off
10/24 - 10/31
$4,238  $4,650
$412 off
10/31 - 11/7
$4,238  $4,500
$262 off
11/7 - 11/14
$4,441  $4,500
$59 off
Henry's Restaurant

Henry's Restaurant offers down home, simple food done Outer Banks style. Henry's Restaurant has been serving the Outer Banks of North Carolina since the summer of 1989. They are pleased to be considered one of the most popular restaurants in Dare...

Smooth Sailing

Smooth Sailing is an elegant oceanfront vacation home with a spacious layout. There are five master suites with private bathrooms plus two bedrooms with two queens in each. The upper level is bright and open with a large kitchen with seating for...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

HENNY PENNY

Overview If you're in search of a beach house designed with enjoyable features and amenities, reserve Henny Penny in Corolla Village. This delightful oceanside home offers a quiet cul-de-sac setting with a convenient community beach...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...