2026 Golf Courses Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

WindOver

Located in Kill Devil Hills / 5 Bedrooms / 2 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomFeel the heart of the Outer Banks at Wind Over (KD231), a pet-friendly get away ideally positioned at Mile Post 7.5 in Kill Devil Hills. Ideally located just mins. from the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

Wilder By The Sea

Wilder by the Sea is an ideal Corolla vacation home for small families, situated in the quiet Ocean Sands neighborhood just 150 yards from the ocean, offering easy access from a community wooden walkway. The home features a bright and serene...

  • Corolla
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Our Happy Place

SOUNDSIDE Frisco — Timber Trail — New for 2026! — Located in a deep grove of trees, you’ll find your own slice of serenity in OUR HAPPY PLACE, a beautiful three-bedroom/two-full and one-half-bath bungalow located just across the street...

  • Frisco
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Fish Heads Bar and Grill

Rustic waterfront pub at a fishing pier with a large deck for seafood eats, draft beer & live music. Fish Heads Bar and Grill is THE tiki bar of the Outer Banks. Located at Mile Post 18.5 in Nags Head, we offer a view that is second to none...

DUNE HAVEN

Welcome to this spacious oceanfront duplex with gorgeous ocean view and its own private pool and hot tub. Lovely décor and comfortable furnishings provide the perfect vacation spot for you and your family. A private walkway to the beach and gazebo...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Back Country Safari Tours

Discover wild Spanish Mustangs and our unique Barrier Island ecology on the Wild Horse Safari. Explore over 30 miles of "off road" beach, dune and sand trail and ride with a professional naturalist guide in a custom 4x4 open-air Safari Cruiser, or...

Wave Breaker

OCEANSIDE Rodanthe — Sea Oats Dr. — New for 2026! — Welcome to WAVE BREAKER, where the moment you step inside, you'll feel the gentle ebb and flow of the tide reflected in every detail of this five-bedroom/three-bathroom oceanside getaway...

  • Rodanthe
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Surf or Sound Realty

Surf or Sound Realty invites you to explore our collection of over 600 premier vacation rental homes on Hatteras Island, featuring the largest selection of oceanfront accommodations. Nestled within the breathtaking Cape Hatteras National Seashore...

Reichert 347

Located in the heart of Kill Devil Hills, Reichert is the perfect location for a comfortable getaway. You can soak up the sun and coastal breezes anytime with beach access only 230' away across Route 12 (the beach road). Sit and sip your morning...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Salty Moon (formerly Witches Bikini)

**A 4x4 Vehicle is required to access this home, there are no paved roads in Carova. This home is located 7.4 miles from the 4-wheel drive on-ramp.**** Set directly on the legendary 4x4 beaches, where the wild horses roam freely and the Atlantic...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/7 - 6/14
$3,810  $4,060
$250 off
6/17 - 6/24
$4,972  $5,222
$250 off
7/21 - 7/28
$6,274  $6,524
$250 off
8/4 - 8/11
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/11 - 8/18
$6,750  $7,000
$250 off
8/21 - 8/28
$6,246  $6,496
$250 off
8/26 - 9/2
$5,056  $5,306
$250 off
9/2 - 9/9
$4,125  $4,375
$250 off

Sitting on 300 acres of maritime forest in the heart of Southern Shores, Duck Woods Country Club is the perfect venue for golf, tennis and social events. It provides services, programs, facilities and family-oriented activities that cater to all...

Located 1 ½ miles north of the Wright Memorial Bridge, Holly Ridge is open to the public. They offer affordable golf on an enjoyable 18 hole, par 71 course. The front nine winds through the forest and includes many holly trees that gave the...

Kilmarlic Golf Club and the Black Tartan Tap Room offer a full entertainment experience. The Kilmarlic course was named among GOLFWEEK’s 15 top courses in NC and was chosen to host the North Carolina Open both in 2004 and 2009. It was also...

This beautiful 18-hole golf course is visible from the Bypass in Nags Head, and most days, you’ll see numerous folks happily playing golf on the Scottish links-style championship course. Located along the Roanoke Sound just across the road...

Sea Scape Golf Links is a course that you will not soon forget. Located one block from the ocean, this beautiful course offers great scenery that guarantees a memorable morning on the course. The course offers both Twilight (over 12 years old...

The Carolina Club is located on the mainland of Currituck County, just minutes from the Outer Banks beaches.  With a beautiful par-3 island green signature hole, fun layout, and superb bentgrass greens that have...

Situated in the Northern Beach Town of Corolla, The Currituck Club is surrounded by natural beauty and designed for family enjoyment. The Currituck Club is a gated community located between the northern Outer Banks beaches and the Currituck...