2026 Grandy Golf Courses Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

1069 - Seadation

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Seadation, your Outer Banks soundside oasis. This 6 bedroom 6.5 bath vacation rental is perfect for your...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Solare

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Ocean Spray Rd. - SOLARE (pronounced so-lar-ay) is only one lot back from the ocean, but that's just one of the benefits of this impressive home. There is an enclosed garage with dry entry to the ground level where you'll...

  • Salvo
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Carotank Clubhouse

This clean, cozy, and creative house is loaded with personality. The lot is on an unpaved road with no cross-streets, just 600 ft to beach access and is nestled in the woods. Only two blocks from the lighthouse, historic Whalehead Club, NC Wildlife...

  • Corolla
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$3,983  $4,367
$384 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

ATTITUDE ADJUSTMENT

Overview Sit back, kick your feet up, and feel the relaxation set in at Attitude Adjustment. This colorfully decorated beach house will have you wishing you didn't have to leave! Plenty of room on the decks, spacious bedrooms...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
The Christmas Shop

Discover gifts, garlands and glittering lights galore. Looking for a trinket for someone who has everything? Choose ornaments for every hobby, occupation, occasion or enthusiast; from the fisherman or Disney lover; dancer or photographer. Throughout...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,353  $10,353
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,619  $12,619
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,658  $10,658
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,776  $8,776
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,610  $7,610
$1,000 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Dunescape

Located in Corolla/ 5 Bedrooms/ 5 Full Bathrooms/ 2 Half BathroomsPerched high on a dune with beautiful ocean vistas with direct beach access! Located adjacent to the beach walkway just 450 feet from the beach. Ground Level: Exterior amenities...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

SEA SPRAY

Classic historic “flat top” beach cottage, recently on historic flat top tour and directly across the street from the ocean! Two separate living areas - one for adults, one for children. Relax on the screened/glassed in porch or rooftop deck...

  • Southern Shores
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
8/9 - 8/16
$1,892  $2,044
$152 off
8/16 - 8/23
$1,768  $1,892
$124 off

The Carolina Club is located on the mainland of Currituck County, just minutes from the Outer Banks beaches.  With a beautiful par-3 island green signature hole, fun layout, and superb bentgrass greens that have...