2026 Paddleboarding Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Miss Oregon Inlet

Oregon Inlet Fishing Center is the home of the largest and most modern charter boat fishing fleet on the eastern seaboard. A full service marina in Nags Head NC, Oregon Inlet offers a comprehensive charter boat fishing experience for the "old salt...

Steele Away Too 305-B

This wonderful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom vacation home, located on the beach road in Kitty Hawk, offers stunning ocean views, easily seen from the spacious sun and covered decks. Start the morning off by relaxing with the cool ocean breeze, a great way...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

3944 - Carolina Escape

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Pool and Hot Tub not available from 10/17 through 5/1. Leave your troubles far behind in Carolina Escape. Conveniently located next door to the...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

644 | Surf & Golf

Comfortable and nicely decorated, this wonderful home provides Ocean and Golf Course views, Private Swimming Pool, Hot Tub, and Rec. Room w/Pool Table. A great location for your family retreat, the Beach is only a few minutes away. Everyone will...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 6
Poke Box

PokeBox offers fresh, quick, simple, healthy poke bowls in Nags Head. Choose your items and build your bowl. Tuna, salmon, chicken, steak, shrimp and tofu options available. Mix in your favorite veggies, sauces and toppings for the perfect poke...

001 | Shifting Sands

Bright, open and beachy, Shifting Sands is a terrific oceanfront home that features lovely décor throughout, upscale furnishings and endless Ocean Views. All are sure to be pleased from the moment you enter this lovely vacation home where care and...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 7
Sun Realty

Sun Realty offers the Best Selection of Vacation Rentals on the Outer Banks. Our large selection of Outer Banks rentals means you can choose from a wide range of amenities, including private swimming pools, hot tubs, theater rooms, game rooms, pet...

Ocean Hideaway CRS-301

Ocean Hideaway is a beautiful, end-unit penthouse on the 3rd level of Crystal Shores, one of the best condo communities on the Outer Banks! Enjoy the wonderful ocean breeze and breathaking sunrises while looking for dolphins and relaxing on the...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Sit. Stay SS-17

Sit. Stay and unwind at this semi-oceanfront, pet-friendly Outer Banks vacation home! Conveniently located right across from the beautiful beaches of Southern Shores, Sit. Stay is just 500’ from the semi-private beach access, only available to...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
5/29 - 6/5
$5,959  $6,639
$680 off
6/5 - 6/12
$7,469  $8,309
$840 off
6/12 - 6/19
$8,055  $8,735
$680 off
6/19 - 6/26
$8,677  $9,517
$840 off
6/26 - 7/3
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/10 - 7/17
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
7/31 - 8/7
$9,068  $9,908
$840 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

CAPTN RONS

“Capt’n Rons” is located on a private treed lot with your very own private 40 x 16 pool! Float around in the pool or hop in the soothing hot tub for a relaxing soak. With the beach access located just 260 yards from this Outer Banks beach home...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
5/30 - 6/6
$2,841  $3,440
$599 off
7/11 - 7/18
$4,325  $4,679
$354 off
8/22 - 8/29
$3,218  $3,237
$19 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,437  $2,614
$177 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,280  $2,320
$40 off
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports

Nor'Banks Sailing & Watersports beautiful location and top-of-the-line equipment, together with a friendly and professional staff make it one of the premier water sports centers on the Outer Banks. Nor'Banks' sound front location has a huge grassy lawn, restrooms, showers, a 200 foot pier and plenty of room for you to spend the day. Since 1979 Nor'Banks has been one of the finest sailing operations on the East Coast offering Flying Scots, Hobie Cats and quality private sailing instruction...