2026 Nags Head Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals

ZoomAround Street Legal Golf Cart Rentals provides our communities and our visitors with fun, safe and convenient access to innovative transportation while providing an unparalleled customer experience. Don’t carry all of your beach gear...

1030 - Ocean to Ocean

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Ocean to Ocean provides you with unbeatable sounds of the surf and views of the waves against the shore! This Corolla vacation home has everything...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
Outer Banks Blue

Since 2005, Outer Banks Blue has delivered exceptional vacations for OBX visitors. Our family-owned and locally managed rental company focuses on service and promises “a relaxing experience with a local touch.” Turn your dream vacation...

434 | COVA Cottage

All are sure to enjoy spending time at this spectacular Nags Head vacation home. The COVA Cottage is beautifully decorated, spacious, very well equipped and provides all the ingredients to ensure a grand time while at the beach. The top level is...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/24 - 5/30
$4,995  $5,395
$400 off
5/31 - 6/6
$6,995  $7,495
$500 off
6/7 - 6/13
$7,995  $8,595
$600 off
6/14 - 6/20
$8,995  $9,495
$500 off
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

5478 - If it's the Beaches

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sure to please, If It's The Beaches is a 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental located in the heart of Nags Head. This tastefully...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
Risky Business Shrimping and Crabbing

If you’re looking for a fun, hands-on activity that the whole family can enjoy together, hop aboard Risky Business for an Outer Banks shrimping and crabbing charter. Our experienced captain and mate will show your group how to pull crab pots...

Hook, Wine & Sinker

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe - Atlantic Dr. - In the heart of Rodanthe sits this well-maintained and delightfully decorated traditional beach box home. HOOK, WINE & SINKER beach access is close to the oceanfront making beach days simple for all...

  • Rodanthe
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Corolla Raceway

The Ultimate Go Kart Racetrack That Kids and Adults will Enjoy! Corolla Raceway is the premier Go-Kart experience. Our upscale facility is designed to provide a first class entertainment experience. Corolla Raceway provides the newest Single...

832 | Spyglass

New for 2024, this home is beautifully decorated in true coastal fashion with bright, inviting décor & upscale furnishings & finishes throughout including premium wood-look plank flooring & tiled baths. With a fenced yard that is...