2026 Nags Head Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

099 | Santa Cruzin

This Dramatic Oceanfront Home brings the Beauty of the Ocean Right into your Spacious Great Room! Conveniently located in Nags Head near the Gallery Row district at 10.6 Milepost this home boasts a Hot Tub, 2,000 Sq. Ft. of Decks, Porches, and...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
Captain Johnny's Dolphin Tours

Join Captain Stuart Wescott aboard The Captain Johnny boat for a Guaranteed Dolphin Watch cruise in protected waters off the Outer Banks, NC. This two hour cruise is ideal for all ages. Enjoy breathtaking views as you listen to a...

Surf Side

OCEANFRONT Avon- Moore Way As its name implies, this gorgeous getaway is right beside the surf - on a pleasant cul-de-sac in central Avon - but it's also convenient to the Kinnakeet Shores community pool and tennis courts, the post office, and a...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

PEARL SANDS

Overview Come relax and enjoy the ocean views amidst the coastal vibe that is Pearl Sands. Enjoy cooking in the kitchen or, better yet, relax on the numerous decks that are furnished with tables and chairs to watch the ocean or the...

  • Corolla
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 11.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Hallelujah 490

Explore the Outer Banks how it was meant to be experienced. Hallelujah is what you will be singing when you enter this vintage beach home located in Old Nags Head. One of the last remaining classic oceanfront cottages built in 1945, with 7 bedrooms...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$9,353  $10,353
$1,000 off
6/13 - 6/20
$11,619  $12,619
$1,000 off
6/20 - 6/27
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
6/27 - 7/4
$11,719  $12,719
$1,000 off
8/15 - 8/22
$9,658  $10,658
$1,000 off
8/22 - 8/29
$7,776  $8,776
$1,000 off
8/29 - 9/5
$6,610  $7,610
$1,000 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

5785 - Southern Comfort I

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! This beautifully decorated and well-maintained home, with great ocean views, promises to make many fond memories...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

Forever Waves

OCEANFRONT Waves - Sea Vista Dr. - Located on a wide, uncrowded beach in exclusive St. Waves, FOREVER WAVES offers handsome ocean vistas, a enormous private pool, poolside dining table set, poolside stereo speakers, hot tub and community pool and...

  • Waves
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Changes In Attitude

OCEANVIEW Salvo - Bluebeard Rd. - Does the anxiety of day to day living get you down? Then you can experience CHANGES IN ATTITUDE at this enchanting Hatteras Island hideaway. Retreat from the hustle and bustle, leave your cares behind and plunge...