2026 Nags Head Jet Ski Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Outer Banks Mall

Outer Banks Mall is a large outdoor shopping center featuring everything you need for sun, fun and shopping. Located at MP 14 in Nags Head, the large shopping center features a wide variety of food & beverage providers; everything from breakfast...

Sky's the Limit WHL-858

The Sky's the Limit at this spacious and airy oceanside home, providing everything you need for a perfect, relaxing Outer Banks vacation.Bring the whole family and settle into comfort and style in this spacious retreat. The top level great room...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/23 - 5/30
$3,533  $4,133
$600 off
5/30 - 6/6
$4,122  $4,722
$600 off
6/6 - 6/13
$4,513  $5,813
$1,300 off
6/27 - 7/4
$6,059  $7,059
$1,000 off
7/18 - 7/25
$6,122  $7,122
$1,000 off
H2OBX Waterpark

YOUR BEST SUMMER DAY - Nothing satisfies your craving for fun like a day at the H2OBX Waterpark. Start with that perfect Carolina sun. Add a dose of adrenaline as you soar 6 stories up on The Rogue Wave or drop 90 screaming feet down The Plank...

Shifting Sands SWB-14

Take an off-road adventure and explore the tranquil natural habitat of Carova Beach at Shifting Sands. The sun, sand, and breathtaking night skies will hypnotize you while you revitalize. Enjoy the ocean-to-sound views in this well-appointed home in...

  • Carova
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Its All Good

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / 4 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomBook early to savor this fashionable Oceanside home designed to host an amazing vacation, rain or shine! Sunny days you and your guests will appreciate being located on this...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

BEACH RETREAT

This is the place! Beautiful home, private pool and backyard nestled among the trees, hot tub, less than 500 yards to the beach. A great place to make memoriesYou and your friends will savor breakfast on the deck overlooking your private grove of...

  • Southern Shores
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

4001 - The Grateful Duck

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds!  Located in the heart of Duck, The Grateful Duck is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Outer Banks vacation rental perfect for...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Jolly Roger

When you first catch sight of The Jolly Roger, you might be unsure exactly what to think of it. Since its conversion from a gas station/grocery store to a restaurant in 1972, The Jolly Roger has been anything but your ordinary Outer Banks...

Forty Steps Closer 56-D

Forty Steps Closer is a stunning semi-oceanfront home in Corolla, offering countless amenities sure to please the whole family. Located just steps from the beach in the Ocean Sands neighborhood, Forty Steps Closer was thoughtfully designed...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
5/31 - 6/7
$8,441  $10,146
$1,705 off
7/5 - 7/12
$12,986  $16,689
$3,703 off
KEES Vacations

KEES Vacations offers the best Outer Banks rentals for family vacations, romantic weekend getaways and groups of all sizes looking for the perfect OBX rental for their stay. When booking with KEES Vacations, travelers can expect excellence in...

Life is Good

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.“Life is Good” at this lovely beach cottage. Homeowners have lovingly updated over the years, careful to keep the charm and character of the...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.

Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom, O’Neill, Roxy, Ray-Ban, Oakley, Hobie, Catch Surf, Under Armour, Reef, Rainbow and more, you will always find the latest fashions and trends available in store. Our unmatched quality and service makes us a favorite for locals and visitors alike, and...