2026 Frisco Gifts and Specialty Items Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Donutz on a Stick

Stay, Play and Eat- Donuts, Ice Cream & Coffee Treats! Located on the Duck Boardwalk, behind Dockside Seafood, this breakfast & Dessert-Shop features treats you've never tasted before! Try the hot, made to order, donutz...

7680 - Sandy Bottom

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Sandy Bottom is a spacious Outer Banks vacation rental ready for you and your family to enjoy! Located in Avon, this 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom beach...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Awful Arthur's Oyster Bar

Welcome to the home of the happy oyster where for over 40 years the oyster has been our world. The Outer Banks only authentic oyster bar is the place to enjoy sensational fare from the sea washed down with your favorite brew or cocktail. We serve by...

Just Blink

OCEANSIDE Avon — Sunfish Ct. — From the moment you set your eyes on JUST BLINK, you’ll know this sweet three-bedroom/two-bath bungalow will be the source of many fond vacation memories for you and your family. Freshly refreshed and soothingly...

  • Avon
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

4603 - Yellow Brick Road

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Follow the Yellow Brick Road to the OBX! Nestled in the charming town of Southern Shores, this spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom rental is perfect...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

5550 - Tradewinds 2

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Note: If the vacation week of your choice is not available for this property, you may like Tradewinds...

  • Nags Head
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9 Bathrooms
Southern Shores Realty

Southern Shores Realty offers over 350 Outer Banks rentals from Corolla to S. Nags Head.  We've been an Outer Banks tradition since 1947, providing families just like yours with memories that last a lifetime.  Take a moment to search...

Starboard Watch CV-35

Looking for an unforgettable 4x4 home with panoramic ocean views and amenities that will make you never want to leave? Then Starboard Watch is the place for you! Nestled only a stone's throw from the ocean, this gorgeous five-bedroom house with...

  • Carova
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
7/25 - 8/1
$6,812  $7,037
$225 off
8/1 - 8/8
$6,260  $6,660
$400 off
8/8 - 8/15
$6,080  $6,305
$225 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,471  $5,921
$450 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,090  $5,715
$625 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,581  $5,481
$900 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

Emerald Point

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Rodanthe — Blue Sea Rd. — Finding that jewel of a vacation hideaway takes patience, but when you come upon EMERALD POINT, the effort is well worth it. With the Mirlo Beach boardwalk access next to the home, you are steps away...

  • Rodanthe
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Miller's Seafood and Steakhouse

Miller's Seafood & Steakhouse has been a favorite among locals and visitors for more forty years. Offering delicious southern cuisine for both breakfast and dinner in a casual family atmosphere infused with coastal flair, it's no wonder this...

PiraSea

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis beautiful Oceanfront home features STRIKING OCEAN VIEWS from every room, decks galore, a private pool, hot tub, and direct beach access. With six well-appointed bedrooms and lighthouse vistas...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

The gallery and studio of a local jewelry designer. 

A Native American Museum featuring artifacts from local indigenous people.

Frisco Tackle is your one-stop shop on Hatteras Island for all your fishing and beach needs. From sunscreen to rod and reel rentals, you can be sure to find what you are looking for at one of the island’s favorite tackle shops. Here bait and...