2026 Rodanthe Sailing Tours Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Searenity Cottage

4 Bedrooms/ 3 Full Bathrooms/ 1 Half BathroomYour family will appreciate making memories in this private and calming vacation home! Appreciate incredible Ocean vistas from the deck at this vacation home just the 3rd home from the beachfront...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

244 | The Teal Turtle

Oceanside-South Nags Head. A Terrific Location, Ocean views, spacious interior are just part of what makes "The Teal Turtle" a great choice for your family's retreat to the Outer Banks. Situated on the Oceanside, just steps from the beach (3rd...

  • Nags Head
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/21 - 6/27
$3,495  $4,095
$600 off
Brindley Beach Vacations

Brindley Beach Vacations offers premier Real Estate and Property Management services across the entire Outer Banks. Representing more than 450 vacation rental homes, we proudly serve every region—from the southern beaches of Hatteras Island...

Hooligan's Hideaway

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Hooligan’s Hideaway is a great Outer Banks vacation cottage for your family. Guests will enjoy the expanded kitchen with a breakfast nook! This nicely...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 40-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

C309 - Sounds Good 309

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED!  Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Sounds Good! The name says it all! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Nags Head condo overlooks the Roanoke Sound...

  • Nags Head
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to...

Sand N'at

OCEANSIDE Frisco — Ships Timbers Rd. – Even the quietest retreats harbor a certain level of noise — the gentle call of seagulls, the waves breaking on the shore — that remind you of exactly where you are. Can you hear it? Then SAND N’AT is...

  • Frisco
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Lost Treasure Golf

The noted explorer, archaeologist, anthropologist, paleontologist, and part-time plumbing contractor from the University of Chicago, Professor Duffer A. Hacker, led two expeditions to the outer banks in the late 1920’s. The purpose of these...

SEA AND EASE

Enjoy superb ocean views and great beach access from this 4,000 plus square foot stunning home featuring designer interior. 2,000 plus square feet of decking offers ample Polywood furniture for unparalleled outdoor comfort and enjoyment! Experience...

  • Southern Shores
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 12
6/5 - 6/12
$6,379  $7,460
$1,081 off
6/12 - 6/19
$7,952  $8,836
$884 off
6/26 - 7/3
$8,963  $9,749
$786 off
7/17 - 7/24
$9,618  $9,749
$131 off
8/28 - 9/4
$5,374  $5,627
$253 off
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

GS-3-E2 Oceanfront 3 Bedroom Condo at Go...

Welcome to Golden Strand by KEES Vacations! Check out this 3-Bedroom Oceanfront condo at the well desired Golden Strand community in the heart of Kill Devil Hills. When you are at Golden Strand, you will feel like you are in paradise. Imagine waking...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.