2026 Rodanthe Paddleboard Rentals Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Paradise Dolphin Cruises

With the best views around and the quickest access to dolphins, Paradise Dolphin Cruises is committed to offering you one of the most amazing experiences of your life! Climb aboard the Kokomo, our 34-passenger catarmaran and the area’s newest...

Eight Sea Nuff

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Eight Sea Nuff is a sunny and beautiful Corolla getaway. The yard is complete with a gated pool deck, hot tub, children’s playset, and outdoor games...

  • Corolla
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 22
The Mystic Jewel

Walk into this shop and you’ll be delighted by all the glittering and sparkling from the way the mirrors and lighting show off jewelry from over 100 different designers and local artisans. Artfully-designed cases line the walls, filled with...

Nautilus

OCEANFRONT Hatteras – Hatteras Landing – Oceanfront vacations have never been so opulent, experience NAUTILUS, a seven-bedroom, 6,000 sq. ft. estate. A enormous oceanfront pool deck will immediately put you in a vacation mood. Stretch out...

  • Hatteras
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

CAMILLE'S LANDING

Overview Dream a little dream of sunny beach days, coastal breezes and brightly shining evening stars when you reserve your next Outer Banks vacation at Camille's Landing. Furnished with cheerful coastal decor and well-suited for large...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 8.5 Bathrooms
The Northern Outer Banks

Discover Historic Corolla Park With its wide open green spaces and scenic views, Historic Corolla Park is the heart of Corolla in Northeastern North Carolina. It's a great place to take in a seasonal event or simply take a walk, and is home to three...

Blue Crab KIN-19

Breathtaking ocean and sunrise views abound at Blue Crab, a beautiful oceanfront home on Hatteras Island. Located in the heart of Avon, Blue Crab is within walking distance to the world-famous Avon Pier, as well as numerous restaurants and shops...

  • Avon
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Twiddy & Company

Twiddy & Company is here to provide all the help and southern hospitality you've come to anticipate when planning your beach vacation. We invite you to let us share our unique understanding of this coastal landscape; unlike any place in the...

352 | Sandpiper

Beautiful interior and exterior areas await when you choose this spectacular Nags Head Oceanfront home for your Outer Banks vacation! Recent updates included new siding, doors, windows, composite decking, interior flooring, paint, granite counters...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
TRiO Restaurant & Market

Wine, beer and cheese lovers will love TRiO, an exciting retail and tasting destination in Kitty Hawk. Both a gourmet retail wine, beer and cheese shop as well as a bistro with a wine bar and tap house, TRiO offers the best of the worlds of...

Angels' Retreat

Gather your family and friends to getaway to the beach and soak up all there is to love about the Outer Banks right near the Corolla Lighthouse! If your vacation plans include a pet friendly home with a private heated 16x32  pool, cabana by the...

  • Corolla
  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 12 Bathrooms
6/11 - 6/18
$5,693  $10,593
$4,900 off
6/14 - 6/21
$6,686  $12,586
$5,900 off
6/17 - 6/24
$7,662  $14,562
$6,900 off
8/25 - 9/1
$8,166  $15,566
$7,400 off
8/30 - 9/6
$7,564  $14,364
$6,800 off
9/4 - 9/11
$8,089  $9,867
$1,778 off
9/7 - 9/14
$7,958  $8,553
$595 off
9/20 - 9/27
$6,034  $6,356
$322 off
Firehouse Boil Delivery

DIY Seafood Boil Don’t Just Make Dinner, Make An Experience! We Deliver on the Outer Banks! Same Day Delivery! Make lasting memories by doing something new with friends and family. Why wait in line at a grocery store or restaurant? Our Low...

BEACH BONANZA

Overview Feel like you've struck gold when you reserve vacation time in Beach Bonanza, an oceanside retreat that sets the stage for memorable days on the Outer Banks with family and friends. Traditional cedar shakes and wide wraparound...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
Kitty Hawk Kites

Kitty Hawk Kites has been Teaching the World to Fly since 1974 and is home to the world’s largest hang gliding school. As the Outer Banks leader in quality outdoor recreation and adventure, Kitty Hawk Kites offers more than 30 activities to choose from, so get out that pen and start crossing things off your OBX bucket list today! Visit KittyHawk.com or call 1.877.FLY.THIS to book your Kitty Hawk Kites adventure today.