2026 Rodanthe Birding Spots Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Pigman's Bar-B-Que

You haven’t experienced North Carolina until you’ve experienced North Carolina BBQ, and Pigman’s Bar-B-Que offers excellent North Carolina BBQ meals served with southern hospitality. Pigman’s offers traditional eastern...

Aries

Located in Southern Shores / 7 Bedrooms / 5 Full BathroomsYour family will appreciate the expansive ocean vistas from this single level home on the Oceanfront in Southern Shores. Exterior amenities include an oceanfront sundeck with hot tub...

  • Southern Shores
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Sundogs

Sundogs is a happening spot open year round in Corolla. Along with good food, they feature a nightlife that includes Karaoke and Silent Disco! They have a full bar and a menu suited to a host of tastes. Starters include nachos, crab dip, wings and...

Life's a Beach

SEMI-OCEANFRONT Salvo - Colony Drive - LIFE'S A BEACH in this fun home across the street from the ocean on a lot that backs up to undeveloped land. Enter the first level entryway with kids bunk room with Intelligent TV, a second bedroom, and full...

  • Salvo
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
Old Man Charters

  Experience the Outer Banks from the water with Old Man Charters, a personalized boat tour company based in the historic fishing village of Wanchese. Departing from a private dock on the southern end of Roanoke Island, Old Man Charters...

Our Point Of View

Upgraded TVs for 2026!Located in Duck / 2 Bedrooms / 2 Full BathroomsFor those who must be Oceanfront but don't need the space of a sizable home, "Our Point of View", a top floor, two-bedroom, two bath, Oceanfront condo in Colony By The Sea is for...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Duck Sea Sun

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here."Duck Sea Sun” is all about quality, comfort and amazing ocean views! This beautiful oceanfront home will welcome you with generous living and...

  • Duck
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Sea Bright

Upgrades for 2026 include landscaping and pool restoration.Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 6 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half BathroomsSea Bright is nearly Oceanfront! With oceanfront vistas, this unique “flag” property offers private, direct beach...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
5/22 - 5/29
$3,922  $4,684
$762 off
Coastal Home OBX

Distinctive, Authentic, Affordable Coastal Furniture & Design. Beach Living Furniture Line • Largest In-Stock Furniture Warehouse on the OBX • Professional Design Services. Transform your home—visit our showroom in Kill Devil...

387 | Atlantic Charm

2/24/26: For the 2026 season, this home has new living room furniture and all baths have been remodeled with new vanities, tile, mirrors and flooring. New photos coming soon. This Home Offers great Ocean and Beach Views from Every Room in the house...

  • Kitty Hawk
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/6 - 6/12
$5,995  $9,195
$3,200 off
6/20 - 6/26
$7,495  $10,995
$3,500 off
6/27 - 7/3
$7,995  $11,495
$3,500 off
Carolina Designs Realty

Plan your Outer Banks vacation with Carolina Designs! Browse our inventory of 350+ select Outer Banks vacation rentals located in the towns of Corolla, Duck, Southern Shores, Kitty Hawk, Kill Devil Hills, and Nags Head. Book online anytime, or reach...

PiraSea

Located in Corolla / 6 Bedrooms / 4 Full BathroomsThis handsome Oceanfront home features STRIKING OCEAN VIEWS from every room, decks galore, a private pool, hot tub, and direct beach access. With six well-appointed bedrooms and lighthouse vistas...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge

Explore Hatteras Island at its natural best with a visit to the Pea Island National Wildlife Refuge. Covering 13 miles of Cape Hatteras National Seashore land, this attraction is hard to miss, although there aren't many giant signs, hotels or...