2026 Kitty Hawk Coffee Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

SUNNY DAZE

Many renovations in 2024 including new LVP flooring on Level 1, updated bedrooms and baths, and new decor touches throughout. New LVP and carpet on L2 and L3 in 2023. Sunny Daze is a fabulous seven bedroom oceanside home with an open floor plan and...

  • Nags Head
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 16
5/16 - 5/23
$3,181  $3,867
$686 off
8/22 - 8/29
$5,016  $5,211
$195 off
8/29 - 9/5
$4,494  $4,697
$203 off
9/5 - 9/12
$4,196  $4,327
$131 off
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

079 | Whalebone Beach

Fantastic location w/direct access to the Beach, lovely decor, great amenities and a location that provides Ocean to Sound views combine to make "Whalebone Beach" an outstanding vacation choice. Enjoy the convenience of having your own Private...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
5/16 - 5/22
$2,295  $2,695
$400 off
6/27 - 7/3
$6,995  $7,895
$900 off
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

Dream Come True 62

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the popular Ocean Sands community, Dream Come True is the perfect Corolla vacation rental for families. With contemporary furnishings and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, this home offers a bright...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Big Buck's Homemade Ice Cream

Serving our customers on the Outer Banks since 1994, Big Buck's ice Cream is dedicated serving you “The Best.” We offer a full line of super-premium ice cream products, smoothies, chocolates, and custom-made ice cream cakes! 2 locations...

Surf N Sound

The home includes updates for 2026, like A new kitchen, updated bathrooms, and flooring! Surf N Sound is a dog-friendly retreat boasting amazing views of both the ocean and the sound, situated just 800 feet from the beach with direct access. This...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Resort Realty Property Management

Celebrating 39 years of service in Outer Banks vacation rental property management, Resort Realty is a company that operates locally with in-house feet on the ground; meaning impeccable care for your home with constant communication from our staff...

Namastay Inn CB-15

Namastay Inn has everything you need to create a trove of memories during your family beach vacation. Soak away your cares in the large Hot Springs hot tub with Bluetooth speakers and enjoy the oversized private courtyard with a putting green and a...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms
6/6 - 6/13
$3,438  $6,091
$2,653 off
6/27 - 7/4
$5,950  $7,050
$1,100 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,950  $7,050
$1,100 off
7/11 - 7/18
$5,950  $7,050
$1,100 off
8/8 - 8/15
$5,609  $6,162
$553 off
8/22 - 8/29
$4,117  $4,670
$553 off
Salt Coast Outfitters

We offer one of a kind SALT COAST OUTFITTERS brand name tees, long sleeves, performance gear, Yeti tumblers, caps, eyeglasses, and more! Browse the fullest collection of coastal lifestyle clothing on the beach. Featuring a sizable selection of brand...

The Salty Pug

Located in Corolla / 5 Bedrooms / Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomJust 600 steps from the beach, ranked with some of the bluest water in the US, get ready to bask in all this Outer Banks prow-front getaway has to offer. Whether you’re looking for...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

4623 - Bella Luna

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Your perfect Outer Banks vacation awaits in Bella Luna. This Southern Shores Oceanfront vacation home has it all. You...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Duck Donuts has four convenient locations ready to serve you. Duck Donuts was established in 2006, and has become a favorite of locals and tourists alike. Donuts are made fresh and handed to you to dress in your favorite toppings. Toppings...